fbpx
Connect with us

Non League

National League fixtures for the 2021/22 season are revealed

The much anticipated National League fixtures for the 2021/22 season are revealed and it’s got a huge amount of people talking.

They were released on Wednesday 7th July at 1pm weeks after the 2020/21 campaign ended with Hartlepool United beating Torquay United on penalties in the Promotion Final at Ashton Gate.

Dave Challinor’s side join champions Sutton United in reaching the EFL and will be replaced by Southend United and Grimsby Town- recently relegated from League Two.

The National League wrote: “The opening day is marked on the calendar of football fans across the country and you’re in for a treat.

“In the Vanarama National League, recently relegated Southend United and Grimsby Town will travel to King’s Lynn Town and Bromley, respectively.

“Bookies’ joint-favourites Stockport County host Dagenham & Redbridge, while Wrexham welcome Yeovil Town to the Racecourse Ground.

“A week earlier, Vanarama National League North and South clubs get their league campaign underway with an action-packed schedule.

“Highlights include York City taking on Kidderminster Harriers in the North division and Dartford playing away at St Albans City in the South.

“We’ve also got another bumper festive schedule coming this year with our Boxing Day offering definitely set to continue the festivities of the day before.

“Fixtures also take place on December 28 and January 2.

“And finally, the National League title race tends to have a habit of going right down to the wire. Will we be in for more of the same this time around?”

SEASON OPENERS (21 Aug)

National League

Aldershot Town 15:00 Chesterfield
Barnet 15:00 Notts County
Bromley 15:00 Grimsby Town
Dover Athletic 15:00 Solihull Moors
FC Halifax Town 15:00 Maidenhead United
King’s Lynn Town 15:00 Southend United
Stockport County 15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge
Torquay United 15:00 Altrincham
Wealdstone 15:00 Woking
Weymouth 15:00 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 15:00 Yeovil Town

National League North – Sat 14 Aug

Blyth Spartans 15:00 Alfreton Town
Boston United 15:00 Spennymoor Town
Chester 15:00 Curzon Ashton
Chorley 15:00 Brackley Town
Darlington 15:00 AFC Telford United
Guiseley 15:00 AFC Fylde
Hereford 15:00 Farsley Celtic
Kettering Town 15:00 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Leamington 15:00 Gateshead
Southport 15:00 Gloucester City
York City 15:00 Kidderminster

National League South – Sat 14 Aug

Bath City 15:00 Billericay Town
Braintree Town 15:00 Oxford City
Concord Rangers 15:00 Dorking Wanderers
Dulwich Hamlet 15:00 Chippenham Town
Eastbourne Borough 15:00 Hampton & Richmond Borough
Ebbsfleet United 15:00 Tonbridge Angels
Havant & Waterlooville 15:00 Welling United
Maidstone United 15:00 Hemel Hempstead Town
Slough Town 15:00 Chelmsford City
St. Albans City 15:00 Dartford

You can view the full fixture list by clicking here, or you can take a look at the final day offering in store.

You can view the entire fixture list for all three leagues by simply clicking here.

The live BT Sport schedule for televised fixtures up until the end of October is expected to be announced before the end of the week.

NATIONAL LEAGUE FIXTURES IN FULL

SATURDAY 21 AUGUST 2021
Aldershot Town v Chesterfield
Barnet v Notts County
Bromley v Grimsby Town
Dover Athletic v Solihull Moors
FC Halifax Town v Maidenhead United
King’s Lynn Town v Southend United
Stockport County v Dagenham & Redbridge
Torquay United v Altrincham
Wealdstone v Woking
Weymouth v Boreham Wood
Wrexham v Yeovil Town

SATURDAY 28 AUGUST 2021
Boreham Wood v Aldershot Town
Chesterfield v Wealdstone
Dagenham & Redbridge v Bromley
Eastleigh v Wrexham
Grimsby Town v Weymouth
Maidenhead United v Dover Athletic
Notts County v Torquay United
Solihull Moors v Barnet
Southend United v Stockport County
Woking v FC Halifax Town
Yeovil Town v King’s Lynn Town

MONDAY 30 AUGUST 2021
Aldershot Town v Yeovil Town
Barnet v Dagenham & Redbridge
Bromley v Eastleigh
Dover Athletic v Boreham Wood
FC Halifax Town v Altrincham
King’s Lynn Town v Chesterfield
Stockport County v Grimsby Town
Torquay United v Woking
Wealdstone v Southend United
Weymouth v Maidenhead United
Wrexham v Notts County

SATURDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2021
Altrincham v Dover Athletic
Boreham Wood v Stockport County
Chesterfield v Bromley
Dagenham & Redbridge v Wealdstone
Eastleigh v King’s Lynn Town
Grimsby Town v Barnet
Maidenhead United v Torquay United
Notts County v Aldershot Town
Solihull Moors v Weymouth
Southend United v Wrexham
Yeovil Town v FC Halifax Town

SATURDAY 11 SEPTEMBER 2021
Aldershot Town v Solihull Moors
Barnet v Eastleigh
Bromley v Boreham Wood
Dover Athletic v Chesterfield
FC Halifax Town v Southend United
King’s Lynn Town v Dagenham & Redbridge
Stockport County v Yeovil Town
Torquay United v Grimsby Town
Wealdstone v Altrincham
Weymouth v Notts County
Wrexham v Woking

TUESDAY 14 SEPTEMBER 2021
Altrincham v King’s Lynn Town
Boreham Wood v FC Halifax Town
Chesterfield v Barnet
Dagenham & Redbridge v Weymouth
Eastleigh v Dover Athletic
Grimsby Town v Wrexham
Maidenhead United v Stockport County
Notts County v Wealdstone
Solihull Moors v Torquay United
Southend United v Aldershot Town
Woking v Bromley

SATURDAY 18 SEPTEMBER 2021
Bromley v Barnet
FC Halifax Town v Stockport County
Grimsby Town v Eastleigh
Notts County v Maidenhead United
Solihull Moors v Boreham Wood
Torquay United v Southend United
Wealdstone v Aldershot Town
Weymouth v Dover Athletic
Woking v Chesterfield
Wrexham v Dagenham & Redbridge
Yeovil Town v Altrincham

SATURDAY 25 SEPTEMBER 2021
Aldershot Town v FC Halifax Town
Altrincham v Notts County
Barnet v Weymouth
Boreham Wood v Yeovil Town
Chesterfield v Torquay United
Dagenham & Redbridge v Solihull Moors
Dover Athletic v Bromley
Eastleigh v Woking
King’s Lynn Town v Wealdstone
Maidenhead United v Grimsby Town
Stockport County v Wrexham

Saturday 2 October 2021
Aldershot Town v Wrexham
Barnet v FC Halifax Town
Chesterfield v Yeovil Town
Dagenham & Redbridge v Altrincham
Eastleigh v Boreham Wood
Grimsby Town v Dover Athletic
Maidenhead United v King’s Lynn Town
Notts County v Woking
Solihull Moors v Southend United
Torquay United v Wealdstone
Weymouth v Stockport County

Tuesday 5 October 2021
Altrincham vs Grimsby Town
Boreham Wood vs Torquay United
Bromley vs Weymouth
Dover Athletic vs Aldershot Town
FC Halifax Town vs Notts County
King’s Lynn Town vs Barnet
Southend United vs Eastleigh
Wealdstone vs Solihull Moors
Woking vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Wrexham vs Chesterfield
Yeovil Town vs Maidenhead United

Saturday 9 October 2021
Altrincham vs Maidenhead United
Boreham Wood vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Bromley vs Torquay United
Dover Athletic vs Barnet
FC Halifax Town vs Weymouth
King’s Lynn Town vs Solihull Moors
Southend United vs Chesterfield
Stockport County vs Aldershot Town
Wealdstone vs Eastleigh
Woking vs Grimsby Town
Yeovil Town vs Notts County

Saturday 23 October 2021
Aldershot Town vs Bromley
Barnet vs Wrexham
Chesterfield vs Boreham Wood
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Southend United
Eastleigh vs Altrincham
Grimsby Town vs Yeovil Town
Maidenhead United vs Woking
Notts County vs Stockport County
Solihull Moors vs FC Halifax Town
Torquay United vs King’s Lynn Town
Weymouth vs Wealdstone

Tuesday 26 October 2021
Aldershot Town vs Weymouth
Altrincham vs Solihull Moors
Chesterfield vs Eastleigh
FC Halifax Town vs Dagenham & Redbridge
King’s Lynn Town vs Boreham Wood
Maidenhead United vs Wrexham
Notts County vs Bromley
Southend United vs Dover Athletic
Stockport County vs Barnet
Wealdstone vs Grimsby Town
Yeovil Town vs Woking

Saturday 30 October 2021
Barnet vs Aldershot Town
Boreham Wood vs Southend United
Bromley vs FC Halifax Town
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Chesterfield
Dover Athletic vs Stockport County
Eastleigh vs Maidenhead United
Grimsby Town vs Notts County
Solihull Moors vs Yeovil Town
Weymouth vs King’s Lynn Town
Woking vs Altrincham
Wrexham vs Torquay United

Saturday 13 November 2021
Aldershot Town vs Grimsby Town
Altrincham vs Boreham Wood
Chesterfield vs Weymouth
King’s Lynn Town vs Wrexham
Maidenhead United vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Notts County vs Solihull Moors
Southend United vs Woking
Stockport County vs Bromley
Torquay United vs Dover Athletic
Wealdstone vs Barnet
Yeovil Town vs Eastleigh

Saturday 20 November 2021
Barnet vs Torquay United
Boreham Wood vs Maidenhead United
Bromley vs King’s Lynn Town
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Yeovil Town
Dover Athletic vs FC Halifax Town
Eastleigh vs Notts County
Grimsby Town vs Southend United
Solihull Moors vs Chesterfield
Weymouth vs Altrincham
Woking vs Stockport County
Wrexham vs Wealdstone

Tuesday 23 November 2021
Aldershot Town vs Torquay United
Boreham Wood vs Notts County
Bromley vs Yeovil Town
Chesterfield vs Altrincham
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Eastleigh
Dover Athletic vs Wealdstone
FC Halifax Town vs Wrexham
Solihull Moors vs Grimsby Town
Southend United vs Maidenhead United
Stockport County vs King’s Lynn Town
Weymouth vs Woking

Saturday 27 November 2021

Altrincham vs Southend United
Eastleigh vs Solihull Moors
Grimsby Town vs Boreham Wood
King’s Lynn Town vs Aldershot Town
Maidenhead United vs Chesterfield
Notts County vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Torquay United vs FC Halifax Town
Wealdstone vs Stockport County
Woking vs Barnet
Wrexham vs Bromley
Yeovil Town vs Dover Athletic

Saturday 4 December 2021
Aldershot Town vs Altrincham
Barnet vs Maidenhead United
Bromley vs Wealdstone
Chesterfield vs Notts County
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Grimsby Town
Dover Athletic vs Wrexham
FC Halifax Town vs King’s Lynn Town
Solihull Moors vs Woking
Southend United vs Yeovil Town
Stockport County vs Eastleigh
Weymouth vs Torquay United

Saturday 11 December 2021
Altrincham vs Bromley
Eastleigh vs Aldershot Town
Grimsby Town vs Chesterfield
King’s Lynn Town vs Dover Athletic
Maidenhead United vs Solihull Moors
Notts County vs Southend United
Torquay United vs Stockport County
Wealdstone vs FC Halifax Town
Woking vs Boreham Wood
Wrexham vs Weymouth
Yeovil Town vs Barnet

Sunday 26 December 2021
Aldershot Town vs Woking
Barnet vs Boreham Wood
Bromley vs Southend United
Dover Athletic vs Dagenham & Redbridge
FC Halifax Town vs Grimsby Town
King’s Lynn Town vs Notts Count
Stockport County vs Altrincham
Torquay United vs Yeovil Town
Wealdstone vs Maidenhead United
Weymouth vs Eastleigh
Wrexham vs Solihull Moors

Tuesday 28 December 2021
Altrincham vs Wrexham
Boreham Wood vs Wealdstone
Chesterfield vs FC Halifax Town
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Aldershot Town
Eastleigh vs Torquay United
Grimsby Town vs King’s Lynn Town
Maidenhead United vs Bromley
Solihull Moors vs Stockport County
Southend United vs Barnet
Woking vs Dover Athletic
Yeovil Town vs Weymouth

Sunday 2 January 2022
Altrincham vs Stockport County
Boreham Wood vs Barnet
Chesterfield vs King’s Lynn Town
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Dover Athletic
Eastleigh vs Weymouth
Grimsby Town vs FC Halifax Town
Maidenhead United vs Wealdstone
Notts County vs Wrexham
Southend United vs Bromley
Woking vs Aldershot Town
Yeovil Town vs Torquay United

Saturday 8 January 2022
Aldershot Town vs Maidenhead United
Barnet vs Altrincham
Bromley vs Solihull Moors
Dover Athletic vs Notts County
FC Halifax Town vs Eastleigh
King’s Lynn Town vs Woking
Stockport County vs Chesterfield
Torquay United vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Wealdstone vs Yeovil Town
Weymouth vs Southend United
Wrexham vs Boreham Wood

Saturday 22 January 2022
Altrincham vs Torquay United
Boreham Wood vs Weymouth
Chesterfield vs Aldershot Town
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Stockport County
Grimsby Town vs Bromley
Maidenhead United vs FC Halifax Town
Notts County vs Barnet
Solihull Moors vs Dover Athletic
Southend United vs King’s Lynn Town
Woking vs Wealdstone
Yeovil Town vs Wrexham

Tuesday 25 January 2022
Aldershot Town vs Southend United
Barnet vs Chesterfield
Bromley vs Woking
Dover Athletic vs Eastleigh
FC Halifax Town vs Boreham Wood
King’s Lynn Town vs Altrincham
Stockport County vs Maidenhead United
Torquay United vs Solihull Moors
Wealdstone vs Notts County
Weymouth vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Wrexham vs Grimsby Town

Saturday 29 January 2022
Barnet vs Stockport County
Boreham Wood vs King’s Lynn Town
Bromley vs Notts County
Dagenham & Redbridge vs FC Halifax Town
Dover Athletic vs Southend United
Eastleigh vs Chesterfield
Grimsby Town vs Wealdstone
Solihull Moors vs Altrincham
Weymouth vs Aldershot Town
Woking vs Yeovil Town
Wrexham vs Maidenhead United

Saturday 5 February 2022
Aldershot Town vs Barnet
Altrincham vs Woking
Chesterfield vs Dagenham & Redbridge
FC Halifax Town vs Bromley
King’s Lynn Town vs Weymouth
Maidenhead United vs Eastleigh
Notts County vs Grimsby Town
Southend United vs Boreham Wood
Stockport County vs Dover Athletic
Torquay United vs Wrexham
Yeovil Town vs Solihull Moors

Saturday 12 February 2022
Barnet vs Wealdstone
Boreham Wood vs Altrincham
Bromley vs Stockport County
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Maidenhead United
Dover Athletic vs Torquay United
Eastleigh vs Yeovil Town
Grimsby Town vs Aldershot Town
Solihull Moors vs Notts County
Weymouth vs Chesterfield
Woking vs Southend United
Wrexham vs King’s Lynn Town

Saturday 19 February 2022
Altrincham vs Weymouth
Chesterfield vs Solihull Moors
FC Halifax Town vs Dover Athletic
King’s Lynn Town vs Bromley
Maidenhead United vs Boreham Wood
Notts County vs Eastleigh
Southend United vs Grimsby Town
Stockport County vs Woking
Torquay United vs Barnet
Wealdstone vs Wrexham
Yeovil Town vs Dagenham & Redbridge

Tuesday 22 February 2022
Aldershot Town vs Dover Athletic
Barnet vs King’s Lynn Town
Chesterfield vs Wrexham
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Woking
Eastleigh vs Southend United
Grimsby Town vs Altrincham
Maidenhead United vs Yeovil Town
Notts County vs FC Halifax Town
Solihull Moors vs Wealdstone
Torquay United vs Boreham Wood
Weymouth vs Bromley

Saturday 26 February 2022
Altrincham vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Boreham Wood vs Eastleigh
Dover Athletic vs Grimsby Town
FC Halifax Town vs Barnet
King’s Lynn Town vs Maidenhead United
Southend United vs Solihull Moors
Stockport County vs Weymouth
Wealdstone vs Torquay United
Woking vs Notts County
Wrexham vs Aldershot Town
Yeovil Town vs Chesterfield

Saturday 5 March 2022
Aldershot Town vs Stockport County
Barnet vs Dover Athletic
Chesterfield vs Southend United
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Boreham Wood
Eastleigh vs Wealdstone
Grimsby Town vs Woking
Maidenhead United vs Altrincham
Notts County vs Yeovil Town
Solihull Moors vs King’s Lynn Town
Torquay United vs Bromley
Weymouth vs FC Halifax Town

Saturday 12 March 2022
Altrincham vs Eastleigh
Boreham Wood vs Chesterfield
Bromley vs Aldershot Town
FC Halifax Town vs Solihull Moors
King’s Lynn Town vs Torquay United
Southend United vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Stockport County vs Notts County
Wealdstone vs Weymouth
Woking vs Maidenhead United
Wrexham vs Barnet
Yeovil Town vs Grimsby Town

Saturday 19 March 2022
Aldershot Town vs King’s Lynn Town
Barnet vs Woking
Boreham Wood vs Grimsby Town
Bromley vs Wrexham
Chesterfield vs Maidenhead United
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Notts County
Dover Athletic vs Yeovil Town
FC Halifax Town vs Torquay United
Solihull Moors vs Eastleigh
Southend United vs Altrincham
Stockport County vs Wealdstone

Tuesday 22 March 2022
Altrincham vs Chesterfield
Eastleigh vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Grimsby Town vs Solihull Moors
King’s Lynn Town vs Stockport County
Maidenhead United vs Southend United
Notts County vs Boreham Wood
Torquay United vs Aldershot Town
Wealdstone vs Dover Athletic
Woking vs Weymouth
Wrexham vs FC Halifax Town
Yeovil Town vs Bromley

Saturday 26 March 2022
Altrincham vs Aldershot Town
Eastleigh vs Stockport County
Grimsby Town vs Dagenham & Redbridge
King’s Lynn Town vs FC Halifax Town
Maidenhead United vs Barnet
Notts County vs Chesterfield
Torquay United vs Weymouth
Wealdstone vs Bromley
Woking vs Solihull Moors
Wrexham vs Dover Athletic
Yeovil Town vs Southend United

Saturday 2 April 2022
Aldershot Town vs Eastleigh
Barnet vs Yeovil Town
Boreham Wood vs Woking
Bromley vs Altrincham
Chesterfield vs Grimsby Town
Dover Athletic vs King’s Lynn Town
FC Halifax Town vs Wealdstone
Solihull Moors vs Maidenhead United
Southend United vs Notts County
Stockport County vs Torquay United
Weymouth vs Wrexham

Saturday 9 April 2022
Aldershot Town vs Boreham Wood
Barnet vs Solihull Moors
Bromley vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Dover Athletic vs Maidenhead United
FC Halifax Town vs Woking
King’s Lynn Town vs Yeovil Town
Stockport County vs Southend United
Torquay United vs Notts County
Wealdstone vs Chesterfield
Weymouth vs Grimsby Town
Wrexham vs Eastleigh

Friday 15 April 2022
Altrincham vs FC Halifax Town
Boreham Wood vs Dover Athletic
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Barnet
Eastleigh vs Bromley
Grimsby Town vs Stockport County
Maidenhead United vs Weymouth
Notts County vs King’s Lynn Town
Solihull Moors vs Wrexham
Southend United vs Wealdstone
Woking vs Torquay United
Yeovil Town vs Aldershot Town

Monday 18 April 2022
ldershot Town vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Barnet vs Southend United
Bromley vs Maidenhead United
Dover Athletic vs Woking
FC Halifax Town vs Chesterfield
King’s Lynn Town vs Grimsby Town
Stockport County vs Solihull Moors
Torquay United vs Eastleigh
Wealdstone vs Boreham Wood
Weymouth vs Yeovil Town
Wrexham vs Altrincham

Saturday 23 April 2022
Altrincham vs Wealdstone
Boreham Wood vs Bromley
Chesterfield vs Dover Athletic
Dagenham & Redbridge vs King’s Lynn Town
Eastleigh vs Barnet
Grimsby Town vs Torquay United
Notts County vs Weymouth
Solihull Moors vs Aldershot Town
Southend United vs FC Halifax Town
Woking vs Wrexham
Yeovil Town vs Stockport County

Saturday 30 April 2022
Aldershot Town vs Notts County
Barnet vs Grimsby Town
Bromley vs Chesterfield
Dover Athletic vs Altrincham
FC Halifax Town vs Yeovil Town
King’s Lynn Town vs Eastleigh
Stockport County vs Boreham Wood
Torquay United vs Maidenhead United
Wealdstone vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Weymouth vs Solihull Moors
Wrexham vs Southend United

Monday 2 May 2022


Altrincham vs Barnet
Boreham Wood vs Wrexham
Chesterfield vs Stockport County
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Torquay United
Eastleigh vs FC Halifax Town
Maidenhead United vs Aldershot Town
Notts County vs Dover Athletic
Solihull Moors vs Bromley
Southend United vs Weymouth
Woking vs King’s Lynn Town
Yeovil Town vs Wealdstone

Saturday 7 May 2022
Bromley vs Dover Athletic
FC Halifax Town vs Aldershot Town
Grimsby Town vs Maidenhead United
Notts County vs Altrincham
Solihull Moors vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Torquay United vs Chesterfield
Wealdstone vs King’s Lynn Town
Weymouth vs Barnet
Woking vs Eastleigh
Wrexham vs Stockport County
Yeovil Town vs Boreham Wood

Sunday 15 May 2022
Aldershot Town vs Wealdstone
Altrincham vs Yeovil Town
Barnet vs Bromley
Boreham Wood vs Solihull Moors
Chesterfield vs Woking
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Wrexham
Dover Athletic vs Weymouth
Eastleigh vs Grimsby Town
Maidenhead United vs Notts County
Southend United vs Torquay United
Stockport County vs FC Halifax Town

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Non League