fbpx
Connect with us

Non League

Non league football schedule hit by weather – 14th December

A number of matches within the non league football schedule have been hit due to the wet and windy weather.

The rain overnight, some of it torrential, has waterlogged pitches and the extreme gusts have made it unsafe conditions up and down the country, disrupting a busy day of football. Find out the matches that have been called off below…

FOOTBALL SCHEDULE HIT BY WEATHER:


Atherton Collieries v Barrow
Alfreton Town v Gloucester City
Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers
• Sileby Rangers v Aylestone Park
AFC Telford United v Leamington
Atherton LR v AFC Liverpool
Ashton United v Stafford Rangers
Rothwell Corinthians v Shepshed
Leicester Nirvana v Wellingborough Town
Newcastle Blue Star v Ponteland United
Coventry Sphinx v Gresley
Melton Town v Lutterworth Athletic
Brislington v Plymouth Parkway
Romford v Hullbridge Sports
Soham Town Rangers v Basildon United
Baffins Milton Rovers v Bournemouth
Weston Super Mare v Wimborne Town
Yorkshire Ams v Penistone Church
North Leigh v Bedworth United
Torrington v Holsworthy
East Axminster v Cullompton
Biggleswade Town v Alvechurch
Larkhall v Moneyfields
Barking v Uxbridge
Wellington v Keynsham Town
Worcester Raiders v Bilston Town
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Harefield
Poole Town v Hendon
Sunderland TC Plastics v Darlington RA
Bishop’s Stortford v Worthing
South Walsham v Long Stratton
Tiverton Town v Farnborough
Prestwich Heys v Garstang
Canterbury City v Welling Town
Bristol Manor Farm v Frome Town
Clapton CFC v Indian Gymkhana
Bishop Sutton v Wincanton Town
Larkhall Athletic v Moneyfields
Stapenhill v GNP Sports
Westside v Eversley & California
FC Swindon Robins v Easington
North Greenford United v Tring Athletic
Sheffield v Worksop Town
Sittingbourne v Whitehawk
Worthing Town v Littlehampton United
Hallam v Armthorpe Welfare
Alfold v Peacehaven
Stansted v West Essex
Takeley v Enfield
Cromford & Wirksworth v Bakewell
Badshot Lea v Spelthorne Sports
Buckingham v Tring Corinthians
Wythenshawe Town and Barnton
West Didsbury and Chorlton v FC Oswestry Town
Abbey Hulton United v Stone Old Alleynians
Abbey Hey v Sandbach United
Emley v Ashton Town
Daisy Hill v Cleator Moor Celtic
Irlam v Rylands
Corinthian v Chatham Town
Porthleven v St Austell
Stratford Town v Hitchin Town
Radstock Town v Bishops Lydeard
Witham Town v Brentwood Town
Worsborough Bridge v Selby Town
Staveley MWFC v Albion Sports
Baldock Town v Leighton Town
Lydney Town v Reading City
AFC Mansfield v Garforth Town
Haughmond v Boldmere SM
Stourport v Lye Town
Hinckley AFC v Rocester
Ingles v Shirebrook Town
Banstead v Balham
Raynes Park Vale v Cobham
Purton v Wroughton
Marlborough Town v Ludgershall Sports
London Colney v Leverstock Green
Potton United v Harpenden Town
Wembley v Arlesey Town
Amersham Town v St Panteleimon
Bedford v FC Broxbourne Borough
Shefford Town & Campton v Milton Keynes Robins
Winslow United v Langford
Bugbrooke SM v Rushden & HU
Irchester United v Long Buckby
Raunds Town v Birstall United
Pontefract Collieries v Clitheroe
Bury Town v Grays Athletic
Coggeshall Town v Histon

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Non League