fbpx
Connect with us

Non League

FA Trophy 2QR and FA Vase First Round draws in full

Time to check out the FA Trophy 2QR and FA Vase First Round draws in full after they were confirmed following the weekend’s action.

The FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round will take place on Saturday the 9th October with the draw already been made prior to the 19 First Qualifying Round games that played out over the last few days.

In this next stage of the competition, 69 fixtures will be played, clubs remaining goes from 291 down to 222, there will be 119 new entries for the draw, with the losing side getting £575 and the winners receiving £2,250.

FA Trophy 2QR and FA Vase First Round draws in full

FA TROPHY 2QR DRAW:

Mossley AFC VS Ossett United
Bridlington Town VS Sheffield
Clitheroe VS Liversedge
Trafford VS Bootle
Prescot Cables VS Frickley Athletic
Pickering Town VS Ramsbottom United
Tadcaster Albion VS Runcorn Linnets
1874 Northwich VS Marine
Stocksbridge Park Steels VS Widnes
Kendal Town VS Yorkshire Amateur
Marske United VS Glossop North End
City Of Liverpool VS Colne
Cleethorpes Town VS Shildon AFC
Warrington Rylands VS Hebburn Town
Workington AFC VS Dunston
Market Drayton Town VS Leek Town
Soham Town Rangers VS Shepshed Dynamo
Coleshill Town VS Newcastle Town
Chasetown VS Halesowen Town
Bury Town VS Wisbech Town
Kidsgrove Athletic VS Evesham United
Spalding United VS Belper Town
Carlton Town VS Bedworth United
Bedford Town VS Cambridge City
Loughborough Dynamo VS Sporting Khalsa
Corby Town VS Histon
Lincoln United VS Sutton Coldfield Town
Yaxley VS Biggleswade
Daventry Town VS Ilkeston Town
Chichester City VS Great Wakering Rovers
Westfield VS Ramsgate
Heybridge Swifts VS Barking
Faversham Town VS Tilbury
AFC Sudbury VS Cray Valley (PM)
Maldon & Tiptree VS Felixstowe & Walton United
Sittingbourne VS Herne Bay
Staines Town VS Three Bridges
Colney Heath VS Basildon United
VCD Athletic VS Chertsey Town
Northwood VS Haywards Heath Town
Marlow VS FC Romania
Welwyn Garden City VS Ashford Town (Middx)
East Grinstead Town VS Waltham Abbey
Barton Rovers VS Berkhamsted
Hullbridge Sports VS Hanwell Town
Bedfont Sports Club VS Romford
Tooting & Mitcham United VS Whitehawk
Witham Town VS Lancing
Burgess Hill Town VS Sevenoaks Town
Bracknell Town VS Hertford Town
Ware VS Canvey Island
Corinthian VS Brentwood Town
Aveley VS Uxbridge
Hastings United VS Ashford United
Aylesbury United VS Chipstead
Harlow Town VS Phoenix Sports
Bristol Manor Farm VS Paulton Rovers
Melksham Town VS Basingstoke Town
Didcot Town VS Frome Town
North Leigh VS Binfield
Willand Rovers VS Mangotsfield United
Cinderford Town VS Bideford AFC
Cirencester Town VS Kidlington
Thame United VS Lymington Town
Larkhall Athletic VS Slimbridge AFC
Thatcham Town VS Sholing
AFC Totton VS Barnstaple Town
Highworth Town VS Plymouth Parkway

FA VASE FIRST ROUND DRAW:

15:00 1 Carlisle City VS Chester-Le-Street Town
15:00 2 Pilkington VS West Allotment Celtic
15:00 3 Heaton Stannington VS Eccleshill United
15:00 4 Seaham Red Star VS Wythenshawe Town
15:00 5 Newcastle Benfield VS Golcar United
15:00 6 Abbey Hey VS Parkgate
15:00 7 Prestwich Heys AFC VS Penrith AFC
15:00 8 Lower Breck VS Birtley Town
15:00 9 Emley AFC VS Longridge Town
15:00 10 AFC Liverpool VS Newton Aycliffe
15:00 11 Sunderland Ryhope CW VS Bury AFC
15:00 12 Billingham Synthonia VS FC Isle of Man
15:00 13 Holker Old Boys AFC VS Skelmersdale United
15:00 14 Barton Town VS Cleator Moor Celtic
15:00 15 Thornaby VS South Liverpool
15:00 16 Consett AFC VS Atherton LR
15:00 17 Grimsby Borough VS Redcar Town
15:00 18 Vauxhall Motors VS North Shields
15:00 19 Winterton Rangers VS Goole AFC
15:00 20 Burscough VS Garforth Town

15:00 21 Bewdley Town VS Racing Club Warwick
15:00 22 Wellingborough Whitworth VS Highgate United
15:00 23 Heather St Johns VS Atherstone Town
15:00 24 Newark VS Deeping Rangers
15:00 25 Gresley Rovers VS Harrowby United
15:00 26 Quorn VS Hinckley LR
15:00 27 Eynesbury Rovers VS Sandbach United
15:00 28 Kimberley Miners Welfare VS Studley
15:00 29 Boston Town VS Hanley Town
15:00 30 Belper United VS Rugby Town
15:00 31 Radford VS Boldmere St Michaels
15:00 32 Worcester City VS Lutterworth Town
15:00 33 Romulus VS Harborough Town
15:00 34 Whittlesey Athletic VS Wolverhampton Casuals
15:00 35 Whitchurch Alport VS Sleaford Town
15:00 36 Coventry United VS Birstall United
15:00 37 Graham Street Prims VS Lichfield City
15:00 38 Coventry Sphinx VS AFC Bridgnorth
15:00 39 Eastwood Community VS Loughborough Students
15:00 40 Aylestone Park VS Wednesfield

15:00 41 Whitton United VS Cockfosters
15:00 42 Mildenhall Town VS Lakenheath
15:00 43 Saffron Walden Town VS Kirkley & Pakefield
15:00 44 Stansted VS Wivenhoe Town
15:00 45 Wroxham VS Benfleet
15:00 46 Ipswich Wanderers VS Milton Keynes Irish
15:00 47 Buckingham Athletic VS Cornard United
15:00 48 Ilford VS Shefford Town & Campton
15:00 49 Norwich United VS New Salamis
15:00 50 London Colney VS Newport Pagnell Town
15:00 51 Ampthill Town VS Norwich CBS
15:00 52 Ardley United VS Tring Athletic
15:00 53 Hoddesdon Town VS Gorleston
15:00 54 Great Yarmouth Town VS Buckhurst Hill
15:00 55 Risborough Rangers VS Long Melford
15:00 56 Baldock Town VS Hillingdon Borough
15:00 57 Holmer Green VS Glebe
15:00 58 Newmarket Town VS Redbridge
15:00 59 London Lions VS Thetford Town
15:00 60 North Greenford United VS Ash United

15:00 61 Fisher VS Badshot Lea
15:00 62 Rayners Lane VS Sheerwater
15:00 63 Hilltop VS Tunbridge Wells
15:00 64 Southall VS Erith & Belvedere
15:00 65 Fareham Town VS Jersey Bulls
15:00 66 Abbey Rangers VS Horley Town
15:00 67 Littlehampton Town VS Moneyfields
15:00 68 British Airways VS Epsom & Ewell
15:00 69 Clapton VS Beckenham Town
15:00 70 Pagham VS Snodland Town
15:00 71 Wallingford Town AFC VS Ascot United
15:00 72 Stansfeld VS Staplehurst Monarchs United
15:00 73 Blackfield & Langley VS Wokingham & Emmbrook
15:00 74 Sheppey United VS Forest Hill Park
15:00 75 Chatham Town VS Alresford Town
15:00 76 Holmesdale VS Athletic Newham
15:00 77 Milton United VS Bridon Ropes
15:00 78 Harefield United VS Kent Football United
15:00 79 Guildford City VS Shoreham
15:00 80 Deal Town VS Kennington

15:00 81 Frimley Green VS Rochester United
15:00 82 Berks County VS Burnham
15:00 83 Crawley Down Gatwick VS Lordswood
15:00 84 Egham Town VS Colliers Wood United
15:00 85 Raynes Park Vale VS Redhill
15:00 86 Dobwalls VS Bashley
15:00 87 Royal Wootton Bassett Town VS Downton
15:00 88 Wendron United VS Bournemouth
15:00 89 Buckland Athletic VS Camelford AFC
15:00 90 Newton Abbot Spurs VS Brixham AFC
15:00 91 Tuffley Rovers VS Street
15:00 92 Cribbs VS Andover New Street
15:00 93 Liskeard Athletic VS Laverstock & Ford
15:00 94 Bitton AFC VS New Milton Town
15:00 95 Oldland Abbotonians VS Helston Athletic
15:00 96 Brimscombe & Thrupp VS Welton Rovers
15:00 97 Mousehole VS Wells City
15:00 98 Brockenhurst VS Saltash United
15:00 99 Longlevens VS Shaftesbury
15:00 100 Newquay AFC VS Keynsham Town

15:00 101 Millbrook (Cornwall) VS Wellington AFC
15:00 102 Ashton & Backwell United VS Bemerton Heath
15:00 103 Falmouth Town AFC VS Bradford Town
15:00 104 Torpoint Athletic VS Chipping Sodbury Town
15:00 105 Cadbury Heath VS Hamworthy United

For the FA Vase, the next stage sees 105 fixtures to be played, clubs remaining goes from 233 down to 128, there will be 28 new entries for the draw, with the losing side getting £250 and the winners receiving £750.

Those ties will be played on Saturday the 23rd of October 2021.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Non League