fbpx
Connect with us

Accrington Stanley

Football matches live on TV this week

It’s time to take a look at the upcoming football matches set to appear live on our TV screens this week, so here’s a rundown.

It’s set to be another busy week of action with a full batch of football live scores to keep an eye on across the world, especially with international tournaments getting underway.

Take a look below at the football matches you can tune into live on TV or stream via your devices…

Tuesday 21st May 2024
16:00
Slovakia U17 v Sweden U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

16:00
Spain U17 v Portugal U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

18:00
AGF Aarhus v FC Copenhagen
Danish Superliga
OneFootball

18:30
France U17 v England U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
BBC Red ButtonBBC iPlayerUEFA.tvBBC Sport Website

18:30
Italy U17 v Poland U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

19:30
US Catanzaro v Cremonese
Serie B Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
Mola TV

19:30
FC Basel v Yverdon
Swiss Super League
OneFootball

19:30
Lausanne Sport v Grasshoppers Zurich
Swiss Super League
OneFootball

19:30
Luzern v Lausanne-Ouchy
Swiss Super League
OneFootball

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
10:45
Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur
Friendly
SPURSPLAY

20:00
Atalanta v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Europa League Final
TNT Sports 1TNT Sports Ultimatediscovery+

Thursday 23rd May 2024
16:00
Denmark U17 v Croatia U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

16:00
Ukraine U17 v Czech Republic U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

18:30
Austria U17 v Wales U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
BBC Red ButtonBBC iPlayerUEFA.tvBBC Sport Website

18:30
Cyprus U17 v Serbia U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

19:00
Al-Ittihad v Damac
Saudi Pro League
DAZN

19:00
Al-Riyadh v Al-Nassr
Saudi Pro League
DAZN

19:45
NEC Nijmegen v Go Ahead Eagles
Eredivisie European Play-Off Semi Final
TrillerTV+

19:45
Waterford v Drogheda United
League of Ireland Premier Division
LOITV

20:00
FC Utrecht v Sparta Rotterdam
Eredivisie European Play-Off Semi Final
TrillerTV+

20:00
Raith Rovers v Ross County
Scottish Premiership Play-Off Final 1st Leg
Sky Sports Football

Friday 24th May 2024
03:00
Angel City v San Diego Wave
NWSL
NWSL+

16:00
Italy U17 v Slovakia U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

16:00
Sweden U17 v Poland U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

18:30
France U17 v Spain U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

18:30
Portugal U17 v England U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
BBC Red ButtonBBC iPlayerUEFA.tvBBC Sport Website

19:30
Venezia v Palermo
Serie B Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
Mola TV

19:45
Bohemians v St Patrick’s Athletic
League of Ireland Premier Division
LOITV

19:45
Derry City v Sligo Rovers
League of Ireland Premier Division
LOITV

19:45
Galway United v Dundalk
League of Ireland Premier Division
LOITV

19:45
TBC
Serie A
TNT Sports 2

20:00
Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne
League of Ireland Premier Division
LOITV

20:30
Roma Women v Fiorentina Women
Coppa Italia Women Final
DAZN

Saturday 25th May 2024
00:00
Orlando Pride v Portland Thorns
NWSL
NWSL+

00:30
Washington Spirit v Seattle Reign
NWSL
TNT Sports 4

01:00
Houston Dash v North Carolina Courage
NWSL
NWSL+

03:00
Bay FC v Gotham FC
NWSL
TNT Sports 4

10:45
Central Coast Mariners v Melbourne Victory
A-League Men Grand Final
TNT Sports 4

11:00
Incheon United v Gwangju
K League 1
OneFootball

11:00
Pohang Steelers v FC Seoul
K League 1
OneFootball

14:00
Hvidovre v Lyngby
Danish Superliga
OneFootball

14:00
Randers FC v Vejle
Danish Superliga
OneFootball

15:00
Manchester City v Manchester United
FA Cup Final
BBC OneITV1STVBBC iPlayerITVXSTV PlayerBBC Sport Website

15:00
Celtic v Rangers
Scottish Cup Final
BBC One ScotlandPremier Sports 1BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website

17:00
Al Ain v Yokohama FM
AFC Champions League Final 2nd Leg
TrillerTV+

17:00
Barcelona Women v Lyon Women
Women’s Champions League Final
TNT Sports 2DAZN

19:00
Kaiserslautern v Bayer Leverkusen
DFB Pokal Final
Premier Sports 1

19:30
Cremonese v US Catanzaro
Serie B Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
Mola TV

Sunday 26th May 2024
00:30
Atlanta United v Los Angeles Football Club
MLS
Apple TV

00:30
CF Montreal v Nashville SC
MLS
Apple TV

00:30
Charlotte FC v Philadelphia Union
MLS
Apple TV

00:30
D.C. United v Chicago Fire FC
MLS
Apple TV

00:30
New England Revolution v New York City FC
MLS
Apple TV

00:30
Orlando City SC v Columbus Crew
MLS
Apple TV

00:30
Toronto FC v FC Cincinnati
MLS
Apple TV

00:30
Chicago Red Stars v Racing Louisville
NWSL
NWSL+

01:30
FC Dallas v Real Salt Lake
MLS
Apple TV

01:30
St. Louis City SC v Seattle Sounders FC
MLS
Apple TV

02:30
Colorado Rapids v Minnesota United FC
MLS
Apple TV

03:00
Utah Royals v Kansas City Current
NWSL
NWSL+

03:30
LA Galaxy v Houston Dynamo FC
MLS
Apple TV

03:30
Portland Timbers v Sporting Kansas City
MLS
Apple TV

03:30
San Jose Earthquakes v Austin FC
MLS
Apple TV

03:30
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v Inter Miami CF
MLS
Apple TV

12:00
Ross County v Raith Rovers
Scottish Premiership Play-Off Final 2nd Leg
Sky Sports Football

14:30
Rangers Women v Hearts Women
Women’s Scottish Cup Final
BBC One ScotlandBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website

15:00
Leeds United v Southampton
Championship Play-Off Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR

15:30
Real Sociedad Women v Real Madrid Women
Liga F
DAZN

16:00
Austria U17 v Denmark U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

16:00
Wales U17 v Croatia U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
BBC Red ButtonBBC iPlayerUEFA.tvBBC Sport Website

17:00
TBC
Eredivisie European Play-Off Final
TrillerTV+

17:30
Albacete v Mirandés
La Liga 2
LALIGA+

17:30
Burgos CF v Tenerife
La Liga 2
LALIGA+

17:30
Elche v Eldense
La Liga 2
LALIGA+

17:30
FC Cartagena v Huesca
La Liga 2
LALIGA+

17:30
Levante v Alcorcón
La Liga 2
LALIGA+

17:30
Racing Ferrol v Leganes
La Liga 2
LALIGA+

17:30
Racing Santander v Real Zaragoza
La Liga 2
LALIGA+

17:30
Real Oviedo v FC Andorra
La Liga 2
LALIGA+

17:30
Real Valladolid v Villarreal B
La Liga 2
LALIGA+

17:30
SD Amorebieta v Espanyol
La Liga 2
LALIGA+

17:30
Sporting Gijón v Eibar
La Liga 2
LALIGA+

17:30
Real Betis Women v Madrid CFF
Liga F
DAZN

18:30
Czech Republic U17 v Serbia U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

18:30
Ukraine U17 v Cyprus U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

Monday 27th May 2024
16:00
Poland U17 v Slovakia U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

16:00
Sweden U17 v Italy U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

18:30
England U17 v Spain U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
BBC Red ButtonBBC iPlayerUEFA.tvBBC Sport Website

18:30
Portugal U17 v France U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv

19:00
Al-Ahli Saudi v Al Feiha
Saudi Pro League
DAZN

19:00
Al-Nassr v Al-Ittihad
Saudi Pro League
DAZN

19:00
Al-Wehda v Al-Hilal
Saudi Pro League
DAZN

Wednesday 29th May 2024
TBC
TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Quarter-Final
UEFA.tv

TBC
TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Quarter-Final
UEFA.tv

TBC
TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Quarter-Final
UEFA.tv

TBC
TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Quarter-Final
UEFA.tv

20:00
Olympiakos v Fiorentina
UEFA Europa Conference League Final
TNT Sports 1TNT Sports Ultimatediscovery+

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Accrington Stanley