fbpx
Connect with us

Accrington Stanley

Football matches live on TV this week

It’s time to take a look at the upcoming football matches set to appear live on our TV screens this week, so here’s a rundown.

We have another batch of games coming our way, and while the English Premier League, EFL Championship, League One and League Two may be done with, we do have a National League playoff final, plus those in Europe and International.

Take a look below at the football matches live on TV this week, there is plenty in store…

Wednesday 1st June 2022
17:00
Poland v Wales
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4C – Premier Sports 1 – S4C Online

17:00
France U17 v Netherlands U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Final
BBC Red Button – BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

19:45
Scotland v Ukraine
FIFA World Cup 2022 Play-Off Semi-Final
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football

19:45
Italy v Argentina
Finalissima 2022
Premier Sports 1

20:00
Tenerife v Las Palmas
La Liga 2 Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
LaLigaTV

Thursday 2nd June 2022
01:00
Valour FC v Atletico Ottawa
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 1

17:00
Bulgaria v North Macedonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 2

17:00
Cyprus v Kosovo
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

17:00
Estonia v San Marino
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

17:00
Georgia v Gibraltar
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
BoxNation

18:00
Girona v Eibar
La Liga 2 Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
LaLigaTV

19:45
Czech Republic v Switzerland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
BoxNation

19:45
Israel v Iceland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Northern Ireland v Greece
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Serbia v Norway
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Slovenia v Sweden
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Spain v Portugal
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 2

Friday 3rd June 2022
15:00
Kazakhstan v Azerbaijan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

17:00
Latvia v Andorra
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

17:15
Germany U21 v Hungary U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier
German Football YouTube

19:45
Belarus v Slovakia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Belgium v Netherlands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Croatia v Austria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
France v Denmark
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
BoxNation

19:45
Liechtenstein v Moldova
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

Saturday 4th June 2022
14:00
Armenia v Republic of Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

16:10
Auchinleck Talbot v Yoker Athletic
Scottish Junior Cup Final
BBC Alba – BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

17:00
Finland v Bosnia-Herzegovina
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

17:00
Hungary v England
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Channel 4 – All 4

17:00
Lithuania v Luxembourg
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:00
HFX Wanderers v York United
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 2

19:45
Italy v Germany
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Montenegro v Romania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
BoxNation

19:45
Turkey v Faroe Islands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

20:00
Las Palmas v Tenerife
La Liga 2 Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
LaLigaTV

Sunday 5th June 2022
14:00
San Marino v Malta
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

15:00
Solihull Moors v Grimsby Town
National League Promotion Final
BT Sport 1 – BT Sport Ultimate

17:00
Wales v Scotland or Ukraine
FIFA World Cup 2022 Play-Off Final
ITV – S4C – STV – Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HD – ITV Hub – STV Player

17:00
Cyprus v Northern Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

17:00
Gibraltar v North Macedonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

17:30
Eibar v Girona
La Liga 2 Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
LaLigaTV

18:00
Atletico Ottawa v Pacific FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 1

19:45
Bulgaria v Greece
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Czech Republic v Spain
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Kosovo v Greece
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Portugal v Switzerland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 2

19:45
Serbia v Slovenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Sweden v Norway
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
BoxNation

21:00
Valour FC v FC Edmonton
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 1

Monday 6th June 2022
17:00
Latvia v Liechtenstein
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Andorra v Moldova
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Austria v Denmark
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
BoxNation

19:45
Belarus v Azerbaijan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Croatia v France
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Iceland v Albania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Slovakia v Kazakhstan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

Tuesday 7th June 2022
17:00
Finland v Montenegro
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Romania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 2

19:45
Faroe Islands v Luxembourg
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Germany v England
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Channel 4 – All 4

19:45
Italy v Hungary
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Lithuania v Turkey
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
BoxNation

Wednesday 8th June 2022
19:45
Belgium v Poland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Republic of Ireland v Ukraine
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 2

19:45
Scotland v Armenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Wales v Netherlands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4C – Premier Sports TBC

Thursday 9th June 2022
19:45
Gibraltar v Bulgaria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Greece v Cyprus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Kosovo v Northern Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Malta v Estonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
North Macedonia v Georgia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Norway v Slovenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Portugal v Czech Republic
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Sweden v Serbia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Switzerland v Spain
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 2

Friday 10th June 2022
17:00
Azerbaijan v Slovakia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

17:00
Moldova v Latvia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Albania v Israel
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Andorra v Liechtenstein
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Austria v France
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Belarus v Kazakhstan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Denmark v Croatia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 2

Saturday 11th June 2022
14:00
Ukraine v Armenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

17:00
Faroe Islands v Lithuania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 2

17:00
Republic of Ireland v Scotland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
England v Italy
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Channel 4 – All 4

19:45
Hungary v Germany
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Luxembourg v Turkey
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Montenegro v Bosnia-Herzegovina
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Netherlands v Poland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Romania v Finland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Wales v Belgium
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4C – Premier Sports TBC

20:00
TBC
La Liga 2 Play-Off Final 1st Leg
LaLigaTV

20:30
Cavalry FC v HFX Wanderers
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport ESPN

23:00
Nashville v San Jose Earthquakes
MLS
FreeSports

Sunday 12th June 2022
14:00
Northern Ireland v Cyprus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

17:00
Georgia v Bulgaria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

17:00
North Macedonia v Gibraltar
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

17:00
Norway v Sweden
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Greece v Kosovo
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Malta v San Marino
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Slovenia v Serbia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Extra

19:45
Spain v Czech Republic
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 1

19:45
Switzerland v Portugal
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports 2

21:00
Forge FC v Pacific FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 1

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Accrington Stanley