fbpx
Connect with us

Accrington Stanley

Football matches live on TV this week

It’s time to take a look at the upcoming football matches set to appear live on our TV screens this week, so here’s a rundown.

It’s set to be another busy week of action coming from the English Premier League, EFL Championship, League One, League Two, FA Cup, Non League, Scottish Premiership, Scottish Cup, Welsh Football, Champions League and Europa League.

Thankfully, football is back on various channels after that disastrous PPV idea, which has finally been scrapped. Take a look below at the football matches live on TV this week…

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

Live English Football Matches On TV this week

Monday 23rd November 2020
Burnley v Crystal Palace (Premier League, 17:30 BST, Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD)

Wolves v Southampton (Premier League, 20:00 BST, Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD)

Tuesday 24th November 2020
AFC Bournemouth v Nottingham Forest (Championship, 20:00 BST, Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HD)

Wednesday 25th November 2020
Bristol City v Watford (Championship, 19:45 BST, Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HD)

Swansea City v Sheffield Wednesday (Championship, 19:45 BST, Sky Sports Arena

Friday 27th November 2020
West Ham United U23 v Man Utd U23 (Premier League 2, 19:00 BST, MUTV)

Brentford v Queens Park Rangers (Championship, 19:45 BST, Sky Sports Football)

Tranmere Rovers v Brackley Town (FA Cup Second Round, 19:55 BST, BBC Two / BBC iPlayer)

Crystal Palace v Newcastle United (Premier League, 20:00 BST, Amazon Prime Video)

Saturday 28th November 2020
Reading v Bristol City (Championship, 12:30 BST, Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football)

Morecambe v Solihull Moors (FA Cup Second Round, 12:30 BST, BBC iPlayer / BT Sport Extra 2 / BBC Sport Website)

Brighton & Hove Albion v Liverpool (Premier League, 12:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate)

Man Utd U18 v Newcastle United U18 (U18 Premier League, 12:30 BST, MUTV)

Bradford City v Oldham Athletic (FA Cup Second Round, 15:00 BST, BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website)

Cheltenham Town v Crewe Alexandra (FA Cup Second Round, 15:00 BST, BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website)

Portsmouth v King’s Lynn Town (FA Cup Second Round, 15:00 BST, BBC iPlayer / BT Sport Extra 3 / BBC Sport Website)

Man City v Burnley (Premier League, 15:00 BST, BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate)

Peterborough United v Chorley (FA Cup Second Round, 17:30 BST, BT Sport 2)

Everton v Leeds United (Premier League, 17:30 BST, Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD)

West Brom v Sheffield United (Premier League, 20:00 BST, Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD)

Sunday 29th November 2020
Nottingham Forest v Swansea City (Championship, 12:00 BST, Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football)

Barnet v MK Dons (FA Cup Second Round, 13:30 BST, BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website)

Barrow or AFC Wimbledon v Crawley Town (FA Cup Second Round, 13:30 BST, BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website)

Bristol Rovers v Darlington (FA Cup Second Round, 13:30 BST, BBC iPlayer / BT Sport Extra 2 / BBC Sport Website)

Carlisle United v Doncaster Rovers (FA Cup Second Round, 13:30 BST, BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website)

Mansfield Town v Dagenham & Redbridge (FA Cup Second Round, 13:30 BST, BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website)

Shrewsbury Town v Oxford City (FA Cup Second Round, 13:30 BST, BBC iPlayer / BT Sport Extra 1 / BBC Sport Website)

Stevenage v Hull City (FA Cup Second Round, 13:30 BST, BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website)

Stockport County v Yeovil Town (FA Cup Second Round, 13:30BST, BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website)

Southampton v Man Utd (Premier League, 14:00 BST, Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD)

Marine v Havant & Waterlooville (FA Cup Second Round, 14:45 BST, BT Sport 1)

Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur (Premier League, 16:30 BST, Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD)

Arsenal v Wolves (Premier League, 19:15 BST, Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD)

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

Live Scottish Football Matches On TV this week

Tuesday 24th November 2020
Hibernian v St Johnstone (Scottish Premiership, 19:00 BST, Hibs TV)

Wednesday 25th November 2020
Hamilton Academical v Aberdeen (Scottish Premiership, 19:00 BST, AcciesTV)

Saturday 28th November 2020
St Mirren v Aberdeen (Scottish League Cup Second Round, 17:15, BST, Premier Sports 1)

Sunday 29th November 2020
Celtic v Ross County (Scottish League Cup Second Round, 14:00, Premier Sports 1)

Falkirk v Rangers (Scottish League Cup Second Round, 17:00, Premier Sports 1)

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

Champions League Matches On TV Schedule this week

Tuesday 24th November 2020
FC Krasnodar v Sevilla (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport 1)

Rennes v Chelsea (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport 3)

Borussia Dortmund v Club Brugge (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Extra 4)

Dynamo Kiev v Barcelona (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Extra 3)

Juventus v Ferencvaros (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Extra 2)

Lazio v Zenit St Petersburg (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Extra 5)

Man Utd v Istanbul Basaksehir (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate)

PSG v RB Leipzig (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport ESPN)

Wednesday 25th November 2020
Borussia Mönchengladbach v Shakhtar Donetsk (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport 1)

Olympiakos v Man City (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport 3)

Ajax v FC Midtjylland (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Extra 2)

Atlético Madrid v Lokomotiv Moscow (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Extra 4)

Bayern Munich v Red Bull Salzburg (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Extra 3)

Inter Milan v Real Madrid (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport ESPN)

Liverpool v Atalanta (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate)

Marseille v FC Porto (UEFA Champions League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Extra 5)

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

UEFA Europa League Matches On TV this week

Thursday 26th November 2020
AEK Athens v FC Zorya Luhansk (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

CSKA Moscow v Feyenoord (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

CSKA Sofia v Young Boys (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

FK Qarabag v Sivasspor (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

Gent v Crvena Zvezda (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

LASK v Antwerp (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

Lille v AC Milan (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport ESPN)

Maccabi Tel-Aviv v Villarreal (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

Molde v Arsenal (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport 2)

SC Braga v Leicester City (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport 1)

Slovan Liberec v Hoffenheim (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

Sparta Prague v Celtic (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport 3)

Wolfsberger AC v Dinamo Zagreb (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 17:55, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

AZ Alkmaar v Real Sociedad (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

Bayer Leverkusen v Hapoel Be’er Sheva (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

CFR Cluj v Roma (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

Dundalk v Rapid Vienna (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport ESPN)

Granada v AC Omonia (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

Napoli v Rijeka (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

Nice v Slavia Prague (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

PSV Eindhoven v PAOK (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

Rangers v Benfica (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport 3)

Standard Liege v Lech Poznan (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport Digital Exclusive)

Tottenham Hotspur v Ludogorets (UEFA Europa League Group Stage, 20:00, BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate)

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

Live Welsh Football Matches On TV this week

Friday 27th November 2020
Bala Town v Newtown AFC (Welsh Premier League, 19:45, S4C Online)

Saturday 28th November 2020
Connah’s Quay Nomads v Barry Town United (Welsh Premier League, 13:30, S4C)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Accrington Stanley