fbpx
Connect with us

Accrington Stanley

Football matches live on TV this week

It’s time to take a look at the upcoming football matches set to appear live on our TV screens this week, so here’s a rundown.

It’s set to be another busy week of action coming from the English Premier League, EFL Championship, League One, League Two, Non League, Scottish Premiership, SPFL, European and International.

Take a look below at the football matches live on TV this week, there is plenty in store with leagues still needing the title, promotion and relegation to settle…

Monday 18th April 2022
11:30
SPAL v Crotone
Serie B
Mola TV

12:30
Middlesbrough v Huddersfield Town
Championship
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HD

14:00
Reggina v Lecce
Serie B
Mola TV

15:00
Barnsley v Peterborough United
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button

15:00
Cardiff City v Luton Town
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
15:00

QPR v Derby County
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button

15:00
Plymouth Argyle v Sunderland
League One
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HD

17:00
Pisa v Como
Serie B
Mola TV

17:15
Barry Town United v Aberystwyth Town
Cymru Premier
S4C – S4C Online

17:20
FC Halifax Town v Chesterfield
National League
BT Sport 1

17:30
Bristol City v Sheffield United
Championship
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HD

18:00
Girona v Real Sociedad B
La Liga 2
LiveScore App

18:00
Napoli v Roma
Serie A
BT Sport 2

19:30
Monza v Brescia
Serie B
Mola TV

20:00
Nottingham Forest v West Brom
Championship
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HD

20:00
Barcelona v Cádiz
La Liga
Premier Sports 1 – LaLigaTV

20:00
Atalanta v Verona
Serie A
BT Sport 2

Tuesday 19th April 2022
08:05
Western United v Macarthur FC
A-League Men
BT Sport 1

14:00
Wolves U18 v Liverpool U18
U18 Premier League
LFCTV

18:00
Real Mallorca v Alavés
La Liga
Premier Sports 1 – LaLigaTV

19:45
Hamburg v SC Freiburg
DFB Pokal Semi-Final
Premier Sports 2

19:45
Crusaders v Linfield
Northern Irish Premiership
BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

20:00
Inter Milan v AC Milan
Coppa Italia Semi-Final
Premier Sports 1

20:00
Liverpool v Man Utd
Premier League
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Premier League – Sky Sports Ultra HD

20:30
Villarreal v Valencia
La Liga
LaLigaTV

Wednesday 20th April 2022
10:05
Western Sydney Wanderers v Newcastle Jets
A-League Men
BT Sport 1

17:45
Udinese v Salernitana
Serie A
BT Sport 3

18:00
Atlético Madrid v Granada
La Liga
LaLigaTV

18:00
Bordeaux v St Etienne
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2

18:00
Monaco v Nice
Ligue 1
BT Sport 1

19:45
RB Leipzig v Union Berlin
DFB Pokal Semi-Final
Premier Sports 2

19:45
Chelsea v Arsenal
Premier League
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Premier League – Sky Sports Ultra HD

20:00
Juventus v Fiorentina
Coppa Italia Semi-Final
Premier Sports 1

20:00
Angers v PSG
Ligue 1
BT Sport 1

20:00
Marseille v Nantes
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2

20:00
Strasbourg v Rennes
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3

20:30
Osasuna v Real Madrid
La Liga
LaLigaTV

Thursday 21st April 2022
18:00
Levante v Sevilla
La Liga
LaLigaTV

19:00
Wales U18 v Republic of Ireland U18
Centenary Shield
BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

19:45
Burnley v Southampton
Premier League
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Premier League – Sky Sports Ultra HD

20:30
Real Sociedad v Barcelona
La Liga
Premier Sports 1 – LaLigaTV

Friday 22nd April 2022
10:45
Macarthur FC v Melbourne Victory
A-League Men
BT Sport 1

13:00
Juventus U19 v Benfica U19
UEFA Youth League Semi-Final
BT Sport ESPN – UEFA.tv

17:00
Atlético Madrid U19 v RB Salzburg U19
UEFA Youth League Semi-Final
BT Sport 3 – UEFA.tv

17:45
Barcelona Women v Wolfsburg Women
Women’s Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
DAZN – DAZN YouTube

19:45
Huddersfield Town v Barnsley
Championship
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HD

19:45
Kilmarnock v Arbroath
Scottish Championship
BBC Scotland – BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

Saturday 23rd April 2022
00:30
York United v Cavalry FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 2

10:45
Newcastle Jets v Central Coast Mariners
A-League Men
BT Sport ESPN

12:30
Luton Town v Blackpool
Championship
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HD

12:30
Arsenal v Man Utd
Premier League
BT Sport 1 – BT Sport Ultimate

14:00
Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Birmingham City Women
FA Women’s Super League
The FA Player

15:00
Aberdeen v Livingston
Scottish Premiership
RedTV

15:00
Dundee v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
DeeTV

15:00
St Mirren v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
St Mirren TV

15:30
NEC Nijmegen v Ajax
Eredivisie
Mola TV

17:00
Inter Milan v Roma (joins match in progress)
Serie A
BT Sport 3

17:20
Woking v Wrexham
National League
BT Sport 1 – BT Sport Ultimate

17:30
Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football

17:30
Brentford v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Premier League – Sky Sports Ultra HD

17:45
AZ Alkmaar v SC Heerenveen
Eredivisie
Mola TV

18:00
St Etienne v Monaco
Ligue 1
BT Sport ESPN

19:45
Verona v Sampdoria
Serie A
BT Sport 1

20:00
Real Betis v Valencia
Copa del Rey Final
Premier Sports 1

20:00
Cambuur Leeuwarden v PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie
Mola TV

20:00
PSG v RC Lens
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3

20:00
Philadelphia Union v Montreal
MLS
FreeSports

22:00
Minnesota United v Chicago Fire
MLS
FreeSports

Sunday 24th April 2022
00:30
DC United v New England Revolution
MLS
FreeSports

03:30
LA Galaxy v Nashville
MLS
FreeSports

04:05
Wellington Phoenix v Western Sydney Wanderers
A-League Men
BT Sport ESPN

08:05
Perth Glory v Adelaide United
A-League Men
BT Sport 1

11:30
Salernitana v Fiorentina
Serie A
BT Sport 1

12:00
Liverpool Women v Sheffield United Women
FA Women’s Championship
The FA Player

12:00
Rennes v Lorient
Ligue 1
BT Sport ESPN

12:00
Motherwell v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football

13:30
Feyenoord v FC Utrecht
Eredivisie
Mola TV

14:00
Man City Women v Leicester City Women
FA Women’s Super League
The FA Player

14:00
Reading Women v West Ham United Women
FA Women’s Super League
The FA Player

14:00
Nice v Troyes
Ligue 1
BT Sport ESPN

14:00
Chelsea v West Ham United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Premier League – Sky Sports Ultra HD

14:30
Tottenham Hotspur Women v Chelsea Women
FA Women’s Super League
BBC One – BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

14:30
Ross County v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football

15:00
Dundee United v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
DUTV

16:00
Lyon Women v PSG Women
Women’s Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
DAZN – DAZN YouTube

16:05
Lille v Strasbourg
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3

16:30
Liverpool v Everton
Premier League
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Premier League – Sky Sports Ultra HD

17:00
Genoa v Cagliari
Serie A
BT Sport 2

18:00
Aston Villa Women v Man Utd Women
FA Women’s Super League
The FA Player

18:00
Inter Miami v Atlanta United
MLS
Sky Sports TBC

18:45
Everton Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women’s Super League
Sky Sports Football

19:45
Reims v Marseille
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2

19:45
Lazio v AC Milan
Serie A
BT Sport 1

20:00
Barcelona v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
LaLigaTV

22:00
FC Cincinnati v Los Angeles FC
MLS
Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Mix

22:00
New York City FC v Toronto FC
MLS
FreeSports

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Accrington Stanley