fbpx
Connect with us

Accrington Stanley

Football matches live on TV this week

It’s time to take a look at the upcoming football matches set to appear live on our TV screens this week, so here’s a rundown.

It’s set to be another busy week of action coming from the English Premier League, EFL Championship, League One, League Two, Non League, Scottish Premiership, Welsh Football, Champions League and Europa League.

Thankfully, football is back on various channels after that disastrous PPV idea, which has finally been scrapped. Take a look below at the football matches live on TV this week…

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

Live English Football Matches On TV this week

Tuesday 1st December 2020
Cardiff City v Huddersfield Town – Championship – 19:00 – Sky Sports Red Button
AFC Bournemouth v Preston North End – Championship – 19:45 – Sky Sports Red Button
Birmingham City v Barnsley – Championship – 19:45 – Sky Sports Arena
Derby County v Coventry City – Championship – 19:45 – Sky Sports Red Button
QPR v Bristol City – Championship – 19:45 – Sky Sports Red Button
Rotherham United v Brentford – Championship – 20:00 – Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Wednesday 2nd December 2020
Middlesbrough v Swansea City – Championship – 19:00 – Sky Sports Red Button
Blackburn Rovers v Millwall – Championship – 19:45 – Sky Sports Red Button
Luton Town v Norwich City – Championship – 19:45 – Sky Sports Red Button
Nottingham Forest v Watford – Championship – 19:45 – Sky Sports Red Button
Sheffield Wednesday v Reading – Championship – 19:45 – Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Wycombe Wanderers v Stoke City – Championship – 19:45 – Sky Sports Red Button

Friday 4th December 2020
Barnsley v AFC Bournemouth – Championship – 17:30 – Sky Sports Football
Man Utd U23 v Southampton U23 – Premier League 2 – 19:00 – MUTV
Aston Villa v Newcastle United – Premier League – 20:00 – Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Saturday 5th December 2020
Man Utd U18 v Liverpool U18 – U18 Premier League – 11:30 – MUTV
Reading v Nottingham Forest – Championship – 12:30 – Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football
Aston Villa Women v Man Utd Women – FA Women’s Super League – 12:30 – The FA Player
Burnley v Everton – Premier League – 12:30 – BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Man City v Fulham – Premier League – 15:00 – BT Sport 1
Weymouth v FC Halifax Town – National League – 17:20 – BT Sport 2
West Ham United v Man Utd – Premier League – 17:30 – Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Chelsea v Leeds United – Premier League – 20:00 – Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Sunday 6th December 2020
West Brom v Crystal Palace – Premier League – 12:00 – Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Chelsea Women v West Ham United Women – FA Women’s Super League – 12:30 – BBC Red Button / BBC iPlayer / The FA Player
Liverpool Women v Crystal Palace Women – FA Women’s Championship – 14:00 – LFCTV
London City Lionesses v Coventry United Ladies – FA Women’s Championship – 14:00 – The FA Player
Arsenal Women v Birmingham City Women – FA Women’s Super League – 14:00 – The FA Player
Reading Women v Bristol City Women – FA Women’s Super League – 14:00 – The FA Player
Tottenham Hotspur Women v Brighton & Hove Albion Women – FA Women’s Super League – 14:00 – The FA Player
Sheffield United v Leicester City – Premier League – 14:15 – Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Everton Women v Man City Women – FA Women’s Super League – 14:30 – BT Sport 2
Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal – Premier League – 16:30 – Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Liverpool v Wolves – Premier League – 19:15 – Amazon Prime Video

Monday 7th December 2020
Brighton & Hove Albion v Southampton – Premier League – 20:00 – Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

 


PREMIER LEAGUE TABLE
CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE
LEAGUE ONE TABLE
LEAGUE TWO TABLE


www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

 

Live Scottish Football Matches On TV this week

Friday 4th December 2020
– Queen of the South v Inverness CT – Scottish Championship – 19:45 – BBC Scotland

Saturday 5th December 2020
– Hamilton Academical v Kilmarnock – Scottish Premiership – 15:00 – AcciesTV
– Livingston v Dundee United – Scottish Premiership – 15:00 – LFC Live
– Motherwell v Hibernian – Scottish Premiership – 15:00 – Motherwell FC Live
– St Mirren v Aberdeen – Scottish Premiership – 15:00 – St Mirren TV

Sunday 6th December 2020
– Ross County v Rangers – Scottish Premiership – 12:00 – Sky Sports Football
– Celtic v St Johnstone – Scottish Premiership – 15:00 – Celtic TV

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

Champions League Matches On TV Schedule this week

Tuesday 1st December 2020
– Lokomotiv Moscow v Red Bull Salzburg – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport ESPN
– Shakhtar Donetsk v Real Madrid – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport 1
– Atalanta v FC Midtjylland – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Extra 3
– Atlético Madrid v Bayern Munich – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport ESPN
– Borussia Mönchengladbach v Inter Milan – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Extra 2
– FC Porto v Man City – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport 3
– Liverpool v Ajax – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate
– Marseille v Olympiakos – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Extra 4

Wednesday 2nd December 2020
– FC Krasnodar v Rennes – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport ESPN
– Istanbul Basaksehir v RB Leipzig – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport 1
– Borussia Dortmund v Lazio – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Extra 3
– Club Brugge v Zenit St Petersburg – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Extra 4
– Ferencvaros v Barcelona – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport ESPN
– Juventus v Dynamo Kiev – UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00 – BT Sport Extra 2
– Man Utd v PSG – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate
– Sevilla v Chelsea – UEFA Champions League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport 3

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

UEFA Europa League Matches On TV this week

Thursday 3rd December 2020
– AC Milan v Celtic – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport 3
– AEK Athens v SC Braga – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– Antwerp v Ludogorets – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– CSKA Moscow v Wolfsberger AC – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– Crvena Zvezda v Hoffenheim – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– FC Zorya Luhansk v Leicester City – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport 1
– FK Qarabag v Maccabi Tel-Aviv – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– Feyenoord v Dinamo Zagreb – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– Gent v Slovan Liberec – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– LASK v Tottenham Hotspur – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport 2
– Lille v Sparta Prague – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport ESPN
– Sivasspor v Villarreal – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 17:55 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– AC Omonia v PAOK – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– AZ Alkmaar v Napoli – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– Arsenal v Rapid Vienna – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate
– Benfica v Lech Poznan – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– CFR Cluj v CSKA Sofia – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– Granada v PSV Eindhoven – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– Molde v Dundalk – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport ESPN
– Nice v Bayer Leverkusen – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– Rangers v Standard Liege – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport 3
– Real Sociedad v Rijeka – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– Roma v Young Boys – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive
– Slavia Prague v Hapoel Be’er Sheva – UEFA Europa League Group Stage – 20:00 – BT Sport Digital Exclusive

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

Live Welsh Football Matches On TV this week

Tuesday 1st December 2020
– Wales Women v Belarus Women – UEFA Women’s EURO 2022 Qualifier – 19:10 – BBC Two Wales / BBC Sport Website

Saturday 5th December 2020
– Penybont v Caernarfon Town – Welsh Premier League – 14:15 – S4C

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Accrington Stanley