fbpx
Connect with us

Accrington Stanley

Football matches live on TV this week

It’s time to take a look at the upcoming football matches set to appear live on our TV screens this week, so here’s a rundown.

It’s set to be another busy week of action coming from the English Premier League, EFL Championship, League One, League Two, Non League, Scottish Premiership, Welsh Football, Champions League and Europa League.

Thankfully, football is back on various channels after that disastrous PPV idea, which has finally been scrapped. Take a look below at the football matches live on TV this week…

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

Live English Football Matches On TV this week

 

 

– Monday 7th December 2020
Brighton & Hove Albion v Southampton
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

– Tuesday 8th December 2020
Coventry City v Luton Town
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Huddersfield Town v Sheffield Wednesday
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Millwall v QPR
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Stoke City v Cardiff City
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Arena

Swansea City v AFC Bournemouth
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Watford v Rotherham United
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

– Wednesday 9th December 2020
Preston North End v Middlesbrough
Championship
19:00
Sky Sports Red Button

Bristol City Women v Aston Villa Women
FA Women’s Super League
19:30
The FA Player

Barnsley v Wycombe Wanderers
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Brentford v Derby County
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Bristol City v Blackburn Rovers
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Norwich City v Nottingham Forest
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Reading v Birmingham City
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

– Friday 11th December 2020
Leeds United v West Ham United
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

– Saturday 12th December 2020
Cardiff City v Swansea City
Championship
12:30
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football

Wolves v Aston Villa
Premier League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Liverpool U23 v Blackburn Rovers U23
Premier League 2
13:00
LFCTV

Newcastle United v West Brom
Premier League
15:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Solihull Moors v Bromley
National League
17:20
BT Sport 1

Man Utd v Man City
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Everton v Chelsea
Premier League
20:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

– Sunday 13th December 2020
Southampton v Sheffield United
Premier League
12:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Reading Women v Man Utd Women
FA Women’s Super League
12:30
BBC Red Button / BBC Sport Website / The FA Player

Man Utd U23 v Man City U23
Premier League 2
13:00
MUTV

Sheffield United Women v Blackburn Rovers Ladies
FA Women’s Championship
14:00
The FA Player

Birmingham City Women v Everton Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00
The FA Player

Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Chelsea Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00
The FA Player

Bristol City Women v West Ham United Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00
The FA Player

Tottenham Hotspur Women v Aston Villa Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00
The FA Player

Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
14:15
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Man City Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:30
BT Sport 1

Fulham v Liverpool
Premier League
16:30
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Arsenal v Burnley
Premier League
19:15
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Leicester City v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
19:15
Amazon Prime Video


PREMIER LEAGUE TABLE
CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE
LEAGUE ONE TABLE
LEAGUE TWO TABLE


www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

 

Live Scottish Football Matches On TV this week

– Friday 11th December 2020
Ayr United v Raith Rovers
Scottish Championship
19:45
BBC Scotland

– Saturday 12th December 2020
Aberdeen v Ross County
Scottish Premiership
15:00
RedTV

Hamilton Academical v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
15:00
AcciesTV

Motherwell v St Mirren
Scottish Premiership
15:00
Motherwell FC Live

St Johnstone v Livingston
Scottish Premiership
15:00
Saints TV

– Sunday 13th December 2020
Dundee United v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
12:00
Sky Sports Football

Celtic v Kilmarnock
Scottish Premiership
15:00
Celtic TV

Glasgow City v Rangers Women
Scottish Women’s Premier League
16:10
BBC ALBA

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

Champions League Matches On TV Schedule this week

– Tuesday 8th December 2020
Lazio v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 1

Zenit St Petersburg v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport ESPN

Barcelona v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport ESPN

Chelsea v FC Krasnodar
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Ultimate

Dynamo Kiev v Ferencvaros
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 4

PSG v Istanbul Basaksehir
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2

RB Leipzig v Man Utd
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 2

Rennes v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 3

– Wednesday 9th December 2020
Ajax v Atalanta
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 1

FC Midtjylland v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 2

Bayern Munich v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 4

Inter Milan v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Man City v Marseille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

Olympiakos v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Real Madrid v Borussia Mönchengladbach
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Extra 3

Red Bull Salzburg v Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport ESPN

 

 

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

UEFA Europa League Matches On TV this week

– Thursday 10th December 2020
Bayer Leverkusen v Slavia Prague
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

CSKA Sofia v Roma
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Dundalk v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 2

Hapoel Be’er Sheva v Nice
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Lech Poznan v Rangers
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 3

Napoli v Real Sociedad
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

PAOK v Granada
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

PSV Eindhoven v AC Omonia
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Rapid Vienna v Molde
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Rijeka v AZ Alkmaar
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Standard Liege v Benfica
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Young Boys v CFR Cluj
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Celtic v Lille
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3

Dinamo Zagreb v CSKA Moscow
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Hoffenheim v Gent
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Leicester City v AEK Athens
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 1

Ludogorets v LASK
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Maccabi Tel-Aviv v Sivasspor
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

SC Braga v FC Zorya Luhansk
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Slovan Liberec v Crvena Zvezda
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Sparta Prague v AC Milan
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Tottenham Hotspur v Antwerp
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

Villarreal v FK Qarabag
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Wolfsberger AC v Feyenoord
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

Live Welsh Football Matches On TV this week

Tuesday 8th December 2020
Cefn Druids v Caernarfon Town
Welsh Premier League
19:45
S4C Online

Saturday 12th December 2020
Connah’s Quay Nomads v The New Saints
Welsh Premier League
16:30
S4C

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Accrington Stanley