fbpx
Connect with us

Accrington Stanley

Football matches live on TV this week

It’s time to take a look at the upcoming football matches set to appear live on our TV screens this week, so here’s a rundown.

It’s set to be another busy week of action coming from the English Premier League, EFL Championship, League One, League Two, Non League, Scottish Premiership, SPFL, European and International.

Take a look below at the football matches live on TV this week, there is plenty in store with leagues still needing the title, promotion and relegation to settle…

Wednesday 18th May 2022
10:05
Adelaide United v Melbourne City
A-League Men Semi-Final 1st Leg
BT Sport 1

18:00
Brescia v Monza
Serie B Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
Mola TV

19:45
Northampton Town v Mansfield Town
League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD

20:00
Eintracht Frankfurt v Rangers
UEFA Europa League Final
BT Sport 1 – BT Sport Ultimate – BT Sport App – BT Sport Website – BT Sport YouTube

Thursday 19th May 2022
00:30
New York Red Bulls v Chicago Fire
MLS
FreeSports

00:30
Philadelphia Union v Inter Miami
MLS
Sky Sports FootballSky Sports Mix

03:30
Los Angeles FC v Austin FC
MLS
FreeSports

17:45
SC Heerenveen v AZ Alkmaar
Eredivisie Europa League Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
Mola TV

19:30
Hertha Berlin v Hamburg
Bundesliga Relegation Play-Off 1st Leg
Sky Sports Mix

19:30
Lugano v FC Zurich
Swiss Super League
OneFootball

19:30
Luzern v Young Boys
Swiss Super League
OneFootball

19:30
Servette v FC Basel
Swiss Super League
OneFootball

19:45
Port Vale v Swindon Town
League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HD

20:00
FC Utrecht v Vitesse Arnhem
Eredivisie Europa League Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
Mola TV

20:00
Aston Villa v Burnley
Premier League
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Premier League – Sky Sports Ultra HD

Friday 20th May 2022
02:00
Club America v Pachuca
Liga MX
OneFootball

12:30
Denmark U17 v Scotland U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
BBC Red Button – BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

19:45
Inverness CT v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership Play-Off Final 1st Leg
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football

19:45
Torino v Roma
Serie A
BT Sport 3

20:00
Real Madrid v Real Betis
La Liga
LaLigaTV

Saturday 21st May 2022
03:00
Pacific FC v York United
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 1

08:15
Melbourne Victory v Western United
A-League Men Semi-Final 2nd Leg
BT Sport ESPN

15:00
Sunderland v Wycombe Wanderers
League One Play-Off Final
Sky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HD

15:00
Rangers v Hearts
Scottish FA Cup Final
BBC One Scotland – Premier Sports 1 – BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

16:15
Genoa v Bologna
Serie A
BT Sport ESPN

16:30
Valencia v Celta Vigo
La Liga
LaLigaTV

17:00
Pisa v Benevento
Serie B Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
Mola TV

18:00
Barcelona Women v Lyon Women
Women’s Champions League Final
DAZN – DAZN YouTube

19:00
SC Freiburg v RB Leipzig
DFB Pokal Final
FreeSports

19:45
KAA Gent v Sportivo Luqueno
Belgian Jupiler Pro League
Mola TV

19:45
Atalanta v Empoli
Serie A
BT Sport ESPN

19:45
Fiorentina v Juventus
Serie A
BT Sport 1

19:45
Lazio v Verona
Serie A
BT Sport Extra 3

20:00
Marseille v Strasbourg
Ligue 1
BT Sport Extra 1

20:00
RC Lens v Monaco
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3

Sunday 22nd May 2022
00:30
Nashville v Atlanta United
MLS
FreeSports

05:05
Melbourne City v Adelaide United
A-League Men Semi-Final 2nd Leg
BT Sport 1

11:30
Spezia v Napoli
Serie A
BT Sport Extra 1

12:15
Littlehampton Town v Newport Pagnell Town
FA Vase Final
BT Sport 1

13:30
AZ Alkmaar v SC Heerenveen
Eredivisie Europa League Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
Mola TV

15:00
Union Saint-Gilloise v Antwerp
Belgian Jupiler Pro League
Mola TV

16:00
Liverpool v Wolves
Premier League
Sky Sports TBC

16:00
Man City v Aston Villa
Premier League
Sky Sports TBC

16:15
Bromley v Wrexham
FA Trophy Final
S4CBT Sport 3

16:30
Elche v Getafe
La Liga
LaLigaTV

17:00
Vitesse Arnhem v FC Utrecht
Eredivisie Europa League Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
Mola TV

17:00
Inter Milan v Sampdoria
Serie A
BT Sport 1 – BT Sport Extra 1

17:00
Sassuolo v AC Milan
Serie A
BT Sport ESPN

17:00
Monza v Brescia
Serie B Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
Mola TV

17:30
Club Brugge v Anderlecht
Belgian Jupiler Pro League
Mola TV

20:00
Salernitana v Udinese
Serie A
BT Sport 1

20:00
Venezia v Cagliari
Serie A
BT Sport 2

21:00
FC Edmonton v Atletico Ottawa
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport Extra 1

22:00
New York City FC v Chicago Fire
MLS
FreeSports

23:00
Inter Miami v New York Red Bulls
MLS
Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Mix

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Accrington Stanley