fbpx
Connect with us

Non League

FA Trophy First Qualifying Round & FA Vase Second Round draws

This is the full draw for the FA Vase Second Round…

Hallam v Hebburn Town

Vauxhall Motors v Runcorn Town or Guisborough Town

Staveley MW or Silsden v Bedlington Terriers

Newcastle Benfield v 1874 Northwich

Avro v Squires Gate

Winterton Rangers v Dunston UTS

Irlam v Hemsworth MW

Barton Town v Shildon

Garstang v Sunderland RCA

Thackley v West Auckland Town

Stockton Town v Nelson or Ashington

Prestwich Heys v Northwich Victoria

Westfields v Romulus or Wellington FC

Shepshed Dynamo v Blidworth Welfare

Worcester City v Desborough Town

Cadbury Athletic v Heather St Johns

Coventry United v Boldmere St Michaels

Sporting Khalsa v Hucknall Town

Quorn v Eastwood Community

Wolverhampton SC v Ilkeston Town

Walsall Wood v Dronfield Town

Lye Town v Brocton

Stourport Swifts v NKF Burbage

Hinckley v Hereford Lads Club

Leicester Nirvana v Saffron Dynamo or Bottesford Town

Biggleswade v Norwich CBS

Cogenhoe United v Leighton Town

Buckingham Athletic or FC Clacton v Kirkley & Pakefield

Great Yarmouth Town v Godmanchester Rovers

Little Oakley or Enfield 1893 v Leverstock Green

Redbridge v Sleaford Town or Peterborough Northern Star

Hullbridge Sports v Irchester United

Wellingborough Town v Tring Athletic

May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Swaffham Town

Stowmarket Town v Baldock Town

Colney Heath or Histon v Woodbridge Town

Wantage Town v Deeping Rangers

Wodson Park v Holbeach United

Newport Pagnell Town v Thame Rangers

Chertsey Town v Horndean

Sutton Common Rovers v Horley Town

Abbey Rangers v Lordswood

Chichester City v Windsor

Kensington Borough v Erith Town

Steyning Town Community v Banstead Athletic

AFC Croydon Athletic v AFC Uckfield Town

Spelthorne Sports v Sheppey United

Badshot Lea v St Panteleimon or Cray Valley (PM)

Crowborough Athletic v Eastbourne Town

Corinthian v Canterbury City

Pagham v Peacehaven & Telscombe

Bearsted v Newhaven

Southall v Chatham Town

Sholing v Malmesbury Victoria

Exmouth Town v Cadbury Heath

Almondsbury v Hamble Club

Bodmin Town v Alresford Town

Cheddar v AFC St Austell

Newport (IW) v Cribbs

Baffins Milton Rovers v Bournemouth

Brockenhurst v Bradford Town

Willand Rovers v Tavistock

Ivybridge Town or Holyport v Saltash United

Hamworthy United v Falmouth Town

 

Ties will take place on on Saturday 3 November.

 

What do you make of both draws? Which tie stands out to you?

Let us know in the comments below…

Pages: 1 2 3

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Non League