fbpx
Connect with us

Non League

FA Trophy First Qualifying Round & FA Vase Second Round draws

This is the full draw for the FA Trophy First Qualifying Round…

Workington v Scarborough Athletic

Marine v Lancaster City

Warrington Town v Prescot Cables

Pickering Town v Droylsden or Tadcaster Albion

Frickley Athletic v Ramsbottom United

Whitby Town v Witton Albion

Farsley Celtic v Brighouse Town

Ossett United v Clitheroe

South Shields v North Ferriby United

Hyde United v Bamber Bridge

Cleethorpes Town v Marske United or Atherton Collieries

Stalybridge Celtic v Nantwich Town

Gainsborough Trinity v Tamworth

Buxton v King’s Lynn Town

Kettering Town v Stourbridge

AFC Rushden & Diamonds v St Ives Town

Belper Town or Stamford v Leek Town or Loughborough Dynamo

Cambridge City v Basford United

Carlton Town v Bedworth United

Newcastle Town v Chasetown

Mickleover Sports v Redditch United

St Neots Town v Matlock Town

Kidsgrove Athletic v Yaxley

Stafford Rangers v Rushall Olympic

Soham Town Rangers v Hednesford Town or AFC Mansfield

Grantham Town v Halesowen Town

Alvechurch v Stratford Town

Barwell v Coalville Town

Chipstead v Berkhamsted

Sittingbourne v Wingate & Finchley

Brentwood Town v Whitstable Town

Hythe Town v Bishop’s Stortford

Molesey v Walton Casuals

Kingstonian v Bedford Town

Margate v Potters Bar Town

Horsham v Corinthian Casuals

Burgess Hill Town v Worthing

Dorking Wanderers v Sevenoaks Town

Biggleswade Town v Harrow Borough

Hitchin Town v Hayes & Yeading United

Maldon & Tiptree v Royston Town

Haringey Borough v Chesham United

Ashford Town (Middx) or Westfield v Lewes

Lowestoft Town v Enfield Town

AFC Hornchurch v Phoenix Sports or Ramsgate

Kempston Rovers v Beaconsfield Town

Folkestone Invicta v Leatherhead

Merstham v East Grinstead Town

Tonbridge Angels v Whyteleafe

Hendon v Staines Town

VCD Athletic v Leiston

Mildenhall Town v Greenwich Borough

Metropolitan Police v Carshalton Athletic

Canvey Island v Brightlingsea Regent

Bracknell Town v Bognor Regis Town

Whitehawk v Harlow Town

Aveley v Dunstable Town

Kings Langley v Needham Market

Herne Bay v Witham Town

Yate Town v Dorchester Town

Gosport Borough v AFC Totton or North Leigh

Cinderford Town v Street

Larkhall Athletic or Thame United v Bristol Manor Farm

Farnborough v Merthyr Town

Fleet Town v Salisbury

Taunton Town v Weymouth

Cirencester Town v Melksham Town

Poole Town v Frome Town

Hartley Wintney v Tiverton Town

Didcot Town v Mangotsfield United

Basingstoke Town v Wimborne Town

Swindon Supermarine v Banbury United

 

Ties are played Saturday 23rd October.

 

Take a look at the FA Vase Second Round draw on the next page.

FA VASE

Pages: 1 2 3

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Non League