Connect with us

Non League

FA Cup Third Qualifying Round Draw

The draw for the third qualifying round of the Emirates FA Cup was eventually made this afternoon after being delayed due to “technical issues”.

Eighty ties, which were all regionalised, were drawn and it’s certainly thrown up some eye-catching matches.

No new teams enter at this round but it’s the Fourth Qualifying Round that sees the National League clubs enter.

Today’s draw includes Dunston UTS, Consett, Wantage Town, Sholing and Lancing, who the lowest-ranked teams still in the competition.

Check out the full draw below…

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

THE FULL DRAW:

1 Workington v Kidsgrove Athletic
2 Stockport County v Corby Town
3 Mickleover Sports v Sutton Coldfield Town or Alfreton Town
4 Kettering Town v Hednesford Town
5 Nuneaton Borough or Brackley Town v Marine
6 Peterborough Sports v Chorley
7 Altrincham v Bradford (Park Avenue)
8 Dunston UTS v Chester
9 Stourbridge v Kidderminster Harriers
10 FC United of Manchester v Witton Albion
11 Cleethorpes Town or Bamber Bridge v Guiseley
12 St Neots Town v Buxton or Coalville Town
13 King’s Lynn Town v Ashton United
14 Curzon Ashton v Southport
15 Gainsborough Trinity v Nantwich Town or Blyth Spartans
16 York City v St Ives Town or Grantham Town
17 Consett or Warrington Town v AFC Telford United
18 Tiverton Town v Metropolitan Police or Needham Market
19 Haringey Borough v Bognor Regis Town or AFC Sudbury
20 Gloucester City v Dorking Wanderers
21 Leatherhead v Hanwell Town
22 Eastbourne Borough v Dulwich Hamlet
23 Woking v Kempston Rovers
24 Taunton Town v St Albans City or Corinthian Casuals
25 Billericay Town v Whitehawk
26 Hereford or Truro City v Welling United
27 Hitchin Town or Didcot Town v Hastings United
28 Concord Rangers v Beaconsfield Town
29 Hemel Hempstead Town v Ramsgate
30 Moneyfields v Worthing
31 Bath City v Kings Langley or Lewes
32 Slough Town or Sholing v Bristol Manor Farm
33 Hungerford Town or Wantage Town v Wealdstone
34 Hampton & Richmond Borough v AFC Hornchurch
35 Chippenham Town or Swindon Supermarine v Hendon or Phoenix Sports
36 Egham Town or Brightlingsea Regent v Torquay United
37 Weston Super Mare or Salisbury v Coggeshall Town
38 Horsham v Poole Town
39 Oxford City v Dartford
40 Winchester City v Cirencester Town

The third qualifying round is to take place over the weekend of Saturday 6 October 2018 with each winning club receiving £15,000.

 

The ever reliable @FACupFactfile takes a look at the facts and stats of all the ties drawn out – check out those tweets and more reaction from football fans including anger at how long it was delayed on the next page.

NEXT PAGE

Pages: 1 2

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Non League