fbpx
Connect with us

Non League

FA Vase Second Round Proper Draw

The FA Vase Second Round Proper draw was completed on Monday lunchtime following a very busy weekend of First Round action.

There are 25 new teams entering at this stage. 64 ties have been drawn out with it taking place Saturday the 12th of November 2022. The winning sides pick up £900 while the losing side receive £275.

The FA Vase First Round saw plenty of upsets, 17 in fact. You can see more on that by clicking HERE.

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

FA VASE SECOND ROUND PROPER DRAW

1 AFC Liverpool v FC St Helens
2 Hallam v Bury AFC
3 Newcastle Benfield v Longridge Town
4 Wythenshawe Town v Eccleshill United
5 Brigg Town v Cheadle Town
6 AFC Darwen v Thornaby
7 Holker Old Boys v FC Isle of Man
8 Emley v Squires Gate
9 Thackley v Abbey Hey
10 Prestwich Heys v Whitley Bay
11 Barnoldswick Town v Horden Community Welfare
12 Bacup Borough v West Didsbury & Chorlton
13 Pinchbeck United v Dunkirk
14 Newark & Sherwood United v Blackstones
15 Atherstone Town v Stone Old Alleynians
16 Belper United v Hinckley AFC
17 Eccleshall v Coventry Sphinx
18 Anstey Nomads v Wellingborough Town
19 Lye Town v Ollerton Town
20 Rugby Town v AFC Wulfrunians
21 Wolverhampton Casuals v Whitchurch Alport
22 Stourport Swifts v Loughborough Students
23 Tividale v Highgate United
24 Congleton Town v Coventry United
25 Walsall Wood v Sandbach United
26 Biggleswade United v London Lions
27 Lakenheath v Buckhurst Hill
28 St Panteleimon v Sheringham
29 Whittlesey Athletic v Oxhey Jets
30 Baldock Town v Newport Pagnell Town
31 Saffron Walden Town v Leighton Town
32 Woodford Town v Fakenham Town
33 Romford v Little Oakley
34 Dunstable Town v Enfield
35 Norwich United v Stansted
36 Tring Athletic v Burnham Ramblers
37 Stansfeld v Crowborough Athletic
38 Glebe v Sporting Bengal United
39 Phoenix Sports v Deal Town
40 Erith Town v Guildford City
41 Broadbridge Heath v Ascot United
42 Athletic Newham v Kennington
43 Fisher v Jersey Bulls
44 Bexhill United v Eastbourne Town
45 Chessington & Hook United v Harefield United
46 Wallingford & Crowmarsh v Little Common
47 Larkfield & New Hythe v Tunbridge Wells
48 Egham Town v Abbey Rangers
49 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Bedfont
50 North Greenford United v AFC Whyteleafe
51 Montpelier Villa v Holyport
52 Colliers Wood United v Raynes Park Vale
53 Buckland Athletic v Cullompton Rangers
54 Mousehole v Hartpury University
55 Clevedon Town v Mangotsfield United
56 New Milton Town v Cowes Sports
57 Laverstock & Ford v Falmouth Town
58 Roman Glass St George v Corsham Town
59 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Shaftesbury
60 Brixham v Andover New Street
61 Bovey Tracey v Brockenhurst
62 Elburton Villa v Bridgwater United
63 Wellington AFC v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
64 Thornbury Town v Cribbs

FIRST ROUND PROPER RESULTS:

Saturday 22 October 2022
1 Whitley Bay FC 4 – 2 Billingham Synthonia FC
2 Newcastle Benfield FC 4 – 0 Newton Aycliffe FC
3 Seaham Red Star FC 1 – 2 Eccleshill United FC
5 Squires Gate FC 2 – 1 Cammell Laird 1907 FC
6 Barnoldswick Town FC 5 – 4 Selby Town FC
7 Billingham Town FC 1 – 4 FC Isle of Man
8 Barton Town FC 2 – 4 Cheadle Town FC
9 West Didsbury & Chorlton FC 2 – 1 Golcar United FC
10 Kendal Town FC 3 – 4 Longridge Town FC
11 Brandon United FC 2 – 3 Thackley FC
12 Brigg Town FC 2 – 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic FC
13 Newcastle University FC 2 – 5 Hallam FC
14 Frickley Athletic FC 1 – 3 Emley AFC
15 Holker Old Boys FC 3 – 1 Whickham FC
16 FC St Helens 2 – 1 Penistone Church FC
17 AFC Darwen 3 – 2 Charnock Richard FC
18 Campion AFC 1 – 3 Bacup Borough FC
19 Horden Community Welfare FC 3 – 0 Armthorpe Welfare FC
20 Thornaby FC 2 – 2 Pilkington FC (5-4 pens)
21 Winterton Rangers FC 1 – 2 Prestwich Heys FC
22 Pershore Town FC 1 – 2 Atherstone Town FC
23 Stourport Swifts FC 4 – 2 Shifnal Town FC
24 Newark & Sherwood United FC 3 – 0 Ashby Ivanhoe FC
26 Westfields FC 0 – 1 Ollerton Town FC
27 Hinckley AFC 4 – 1 Cogenhoe United FC
28 Worcester City FC 0 – 1 Wellingborough Town FC
29 Sandbach United FC 2 – 0 Kimberley MW FC
30 Cheltenham Saracens FC 3 – 5 Belper United FC
31 Brocton FC 1 – 1 Wolverhampton Casuals FC (3-4 pens)
32 Racing Club Warwick FC 1 – 2 Dunkirk FC
33 Newent Town FC 1 – 1 Eccleshall FC (3-5 pens)
34 Stone Old Alleynians FC 3 – 2 Shirebrook Town FC
35 Blackstones FC 1 – 1 Bourne Town FC (3-1 pens)
36 Birstall United FC 0 – 1 AFC Wulfrunians
37 Hartpury University FC 1 – 0 Tuffley Rovers FC
38 Sherwood Colliery FC 3 – 4 Pinchbeck United FC
39 Tividale FC 1 – 1 Radford FC (4-1 pens)
40 Lye Town FC 8 – 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers FC
41 Stapenhill FC 1 – 6 Walsall Wood FC
42 Quorn FC 1 – 3 Highgate United FC
43 Buckhurst Hill FC 2 – 2 Basildon Town FC (5-3 pens)
44 Tring Athletic FC 3 – 2 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC
45 Downham Town FC 2 – 3 Stansted FC
46 Harpenden Town FC 2 – 3 St Panteleimon FC
48 Norwich United FC 3 – 1 Barkingside FC
49 Biggleswade United FC 2 – 0 Redbridge FC
50 Baldock Town FC 2 – 2 Benfleet FC (4-3 pens)
51 Godmanchester Rovers FC 1 – 2 Little Oakley FC
52 Shefford Town & Campton FC 1 – 1 Leighton Town FC (1-3 pens)
53 Newmarket Town FC 3 – 4 Romford FC
55 Oxhey Jets FC 3 – 1 Wisbech Town FC
56 Dunstable Town FC 2 – 1 Norwich CBS FC
57 Burnham Ramblers FC 0 – 0 Ely City FC (4-2 pens)
58 Whittlesey Athletic FC 2 – 2 Diss Town FC (4-3 pens)
59 Wormley Rovers FC 1 – 1 Sheringham FC (2-4 pens)
60 Erith Town FC 1 – 0 Crawley Down Gatwick FC
61 Eastbourne Town FC 6 – 0 Brook House FC
62 Crowborough Athletic FC 4 – 1 Eversley & California FC
63 Rising Ballers Kensington FC 0 – 5 Harefield United FC
64 Lydd Town FC 0 – 0 Holyport FC (4-5 pens)
65 Peacehaven & Telscombe FC 4 – 0 Horley Town FC
66 Fleet Town FC 1 – 2 Colliers Wood United FC
67 Chessington & Hook United FC 4 – 1 Berks County FC
68 Larkfield & New Hythe FC 3 – 1 Edgware & Kingsbury FC
69 Rusthall FC 2 – 2 Montpelier Villa AFC (4-5 pens)
70 Jersey Bulls FC 3 – 1 Bearsted FC
71 Bedfont FC 1 – 0 Redhill FC
72 Kennington FC 3 – 1 Blackfield & Langley FC
73 Rayners Lane FC 1 – 2 Cowes Sports FC
74 British Airways FC 1 – 1 Abbey Rangers FC (2-4 pens)
75 Whitchurch United FC 0 – 5 Broadbridge Heath FC
76 Horndean FC 1 – 2 Bexhill United FC
77 Tadley Calleva FC 1 – 1 Guildford City FC (2-4 pens)
78 AFC Stoneham 2 – 2 Fisher FC (3-5 pens)
79 London Samurai Rovers FC 3 – 4 Wallingford & Crowmarsh FC
80 Newport (IW) FC 0 – 1 Ascot United FC
81 Pagham FC 0 – 1 Sporting Bengal United FC
82 Deal Town FC 7 – 0 Tooting Bec FC
83 AFC Portchester 2 – 3 Phoenix Sports FC
84 Frimley Green FC 0 – 7 North Greenford United FC
86 Little Common FC 3 – 1 Milton United FC
87 Street FC 1 – 5 Andover New Street FC
88 Wellington AFC 2 – 0 Barnstaple Town FC
89 Oldland Abbotonians FC 0 – 0 Shaftesbury FC (3-4 pens)
90 Falmouth Town AFC 2 – 1 Helston Athletic FC
91 Cribbs FC 4 – 2 Portland United FC
92 Mangotsfield United FC 2 – 0 Crediton United FC
93 Bovey Tracey FC 1 – 1 Ivybridge Town FC (4-3 pens)
94 Bradford Town FC 0 – 3 Laverstock & Ford FC
95 Lydney Town FC 1 – 3 Mousehole FC
96 Brixham AFC 4 – 0 Odd Down FC
97 Brimscombe & Thrupp FC 1 – 1 Torpoint Athletic FC (5-4 pens)
98 Cullompton Rangers FC 2 – 0 Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC
99 Bishops Lydeard FC 1 – 2 Roman Glass St George FC
100 St Blazey FC 1 – 2 Thornbury Town FC
101 Bridport FC 3 – 5 Royal Wootton Bassett Town FC
102 Keynsham Town FC 0 – 4 Corsham Town FC
103 Elburton Villa FC 1 – 0 Ashton & Backwell United FC
4 Bury AFC 3–0 Bishop Auckland
25 Coventry United 3–3 (3–1 p) Romulus
47 May & Baker 1–3 Enfield
85 AFC Whyteleafe 7–1 Snodland Town 
54 Woodford Town FC 3 – 3 Sawbridgeworth Town FC (4-2 pens)

FA VASE 2QR RESULTS

Friday 23 September 2022
47 Hinckley (10) 1–0 Stafford Town (10) – 158
56 Blidworth Welfare (10) 2–5 Ollerton Town (10) – 121
75 May & Baker (10) 1–1 (4–2 p) Colney Heath (9)
79 Stansted (9) 4–1 Langford (10) – 126
88 Woodford Town (9) 2–2 (4–2 p) Stanway Rovers (9) – 111
97 London Samurai Rovers (10) 1–0 Wembley (9)
125 Cribbs (9) 4–0 Portishead Town (10) – 316

Saturday 24 September 2022
1 Cleator Moor Celtic (10) 0–2 Eccleshill United (9)
2 Heaton Stannington (9) 0–2 Campion (10) – 416
3 Brandon United (10) 3–1 Pickering Town (9)
4 Kendal Town (9) 3–1 Guisborough Town (9) – 131
5 Sunderland RCA (9) 2–3 Bishop Auckland (9) – 203
6 West Allotment Celtic (9) 2–2 (5–6 p) Squires Gate (9) – 105
7 Bedlington Terriers (10) 1–3 Newcastle University (10)
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic (10) 1–1 (5–3 p) Silsden (9) – 129
9 Horden Community Welfare (10) 3–3 (3–2 p) Steeton (10) – 150
10 Northallerton Town (9) 2–4 Longridge Town (9) – 152
11 AFC Blackpool (10) 0–3 Barnoldswick Town (9)
12 Whitley Bay (9) 4–1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10) – 462
13 Thornaby (9) 2–0 Garforth Town (9) – 129
14 Birtley Town (10) 1–1 (2–4 p) Newton Aycliffe (9)
15 Billingham Town (10) 1–1 (5–4 p) Sunderland West End (10)
17 Padiham (9) 0–1 Holker Old Boys (10) – 222
18 Seaham Red Star (9) 1–1 (4–2 p) West Auckland Town (9) – 246
19 Knaresborough Town (9) 1–2 Thackley (9) – 136
20 Cammell Laird 1907 (10) 1–1 (3–1 p) Retford (10) – 102
21 Vauxhall Motors (9) 1–1 (1–4 p) Emley (9) – 195
22 Cheadle Heath Nomads (10) 0–6 Winterton Rangers (9) – 53
23 Bacup Borough (10) 1–0 Stockport Town (10) – 207
24 South Liverpool (10) 1–2 Hallam (9) – 110
25 Litherland REMYCA (9) 3–2 Charnock Richard (9) – 84
26 AFC Darwen (10) 2–0 Handsworth (9) – 116
27 Barnton (10) 1–2 Golcar United (9) – 286
28 Frickley Athletic (9) 2–1 Irlam (9) – 195
29 Cheadle Town (10) 3–2 Maltby Main (9) – 107
30 FC Isle of Man (9) 3–1 Lower Breck (9) – 545
31 Athersley Recreation (9) 0–2 Armthorpe Welfare (10) – 90
32 Selby Town (9) 2–1 Glasshoughton Welfare (10) – 201
33 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9) 2–1 Nostell MW (10) – 577
34 New Mills (10) 0–3 Brigg Town (10) – 175
35 FC St Helens (10) 2–1 Rossington Main (10) – 106
36 Maine Road (10) 1–1 (3–4 p) Penistone Church (9) – 127
37 Ashby Ivanhoe (10) 2–0 Rocester (10) – 110
38 Tividale (9) 1–0 Abbey Hulton United (10) – 101
39 Racing Club Warwick (9) 3–1 Alsager Town (10) – 229
40 Cradley Town (10) 0–3 Brocton (10) – 52
41 Darlaston Town (1874) (9) 1–4 Romulus (9)
43 Hereford Pegasus (9) 0–1 Stone Old Alleynians (9) – 55
44 Hereford Lads Club (9) 3–3 (2–3 p) Eccleshall (10) – 93
45 Lye Town (9) 2–0 Haughmond (10) – 68
46 Heather St John’s (9) 1–3 Wolverhampton Casuals (9)
48 Pershore Town (10) 8–0 AFC Bridgnorth (10) – 117
49 Studley (9) 0–0 (4–5 p) Stapenhill (10) – 61
50 Nuneaton Griff (10) 0–3 Shifnal Town (9) – 69
51 Worcester City (9) 1–0 Lichfield Ciy (9)
52 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 6–1 Heath Hayes (10) – 135
53 Birstall United (10) 4–1 Holwell Sports (10)
54 Newark & Sherwood United (9) 0–0 (4–1 p) Sleaford Town (9) – 201
55 Ingles (10) 1-2 Dunkirk (10)
57 St Andrews (10) 0–4 Bourne Town (10)
58 Skegness Town (9) 1–5 Quorn (9) – 103
59 Radford (10) 1–1 (5–4 p) Aylestone Park (10)
60 Shirebrook Town (10) 3–0 Leicester Nirvana (9)
61 Pinchbeck United (9) 3–0 Deeping Rangers (9)
62 Sherwood Colliery (9) 2–2 (5–3 p) Luttertworth Town (9) – 64
63 Gedling MW (10) 1–1 (4–5 p) Belper United (9)
64 Blackstones (10) 1–1 (6–5 p) Kirby Muxloe (10)
65 Melton Town (9) 1–3 Kimberley Miners Welfare (9) – 181
66 Mildenhall Town (9) 1–1 (2–4 p) Ely City (9)
67 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 1–1 (3–4 p) Downham Town (10)
68 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 1–0 Walsham-le-Willows (9)
69 Wisbech Town (9) 1–1 (3–2 p) Eynesbury Rovers (9) – 140
70 Norwich United (9) 4–1 March Town United (9)
71 Diss Town (10) 2–2 (7–6 p) Histon (9) – 98
72 Newmarket Town (9) 3–2 Great Yarmouth Town (10)
73 FC Parson Drove (10) 2–7 Norwich CBS (10)
74 Mulbarton Wanderers (9) 2–2 (3–4 p) Sheringham (9)
77 Cornard United (10) 0–3 Burnham Ramblers (10) – 43
78 Basildon Town (10) 0–0 (4–2 p) FC Clacton (9)
80 Long Melford (9) 1–3 Baldock Town (9)
81 Enfield (9) 3–0 Hackney Wick (10) – 119
82 Halstead Town (9) 2–4 Sawbridgeworth Town (9)
83 Romford (9) 3–2 West Essex (9) – 95
84 Little Oakley (9) 1–1 (4–2 p) Park View (10) – 68
85 Ilford (9) 0–0 (3–4 p) Wormley Rovers (10)
86 Biggleswade United (9) 3–0 White Ensign (9) – 71
89 St. Panteleimon (9) 4–0 Letchworth Garden City Eagles (10)
90 Redbridge (9) 5–1 Wivenhoe Town (10)
91 CB Hounslow United (10) 1–1 (3–4 p) Holyport (9) – 96
92 Windsor (9) 0–2 Harefield United (9) – 154
93 Long Buckby (9) 0–3 Bedfont (10)
94 Risborough Rangers (9) 2–3 Edgware & Kingsbury (9) – 82
95 British Airways (10) 3–1 Ampthill Town (10) – 52
96 Brook House (10) 2–0 Winslow United (10)
98 Dunstable Town (9) 4–0 Holmer Green (10) – 266
99 Leighton Town (9) 5–0 Hilltop (9)
100 Oxhey Jets (9) 3–0 Penn & Tylers Green (10) – 62
101 Broadfields United (9) 2–3 North Greenford United (9) – 72
102 Chalfont St Peter (9) 2–4 Rayners Lane (10)
103 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9) 0–0 (5–4 p) Milton Keynes Irish (9)
104 FC Deportivo Galicia (10) 0–4 Wellingborough Town (9)
105 Northampton Sileby Rangers (10) 3–1 Hillingdon Borough (10) – 44
106 Cogenhoe United (9) 2–0 Raunds Town (10)
107 Harpenden Town (9) 1–0 Northampton ON Chenecks (10) – 121
108 Rising Ballers Kensington (10) 2–0 Spelthorne Sports (9)
109 Oldland Abbotonians (10) 3–1 Almondsbury (10) – 52
110 Cheltenham Saracens (10) 2–2 (4–3 p) Hallen (10)
111 Hengrove Athletic (10) 1–5 Lydney Town (9) – 52
112 Cadbury Heath (9) 1–1 (2–4 p) Roman Glass St George (9) – 72
113 Mangotsfield United (9) 2–0 Abingdon United (10) – 119
114 Newent Town (10) 1–0 Chipping Sodbury Town (9) – 125
115 Wantage Town (9) 0–1 Fleet Town (9) – 119
116 Ascot United (9) 10–1 AEK Boco (10)
117 Milton United (10) 1–1 (4–3 p) Reading City (9)
118 Hartpury University (10) 0–0 (4–2 p) Clanfield (10) – 79
119 Brislington (10) 2–2 (5–6 p) Corsham Town (9) – 129
120 Bitton (9) 1–2 Eversley & California (10) 63
121 Sheerwater (9) 1–1 (1–4 p) Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) – 71
122 Calne Town (10) 2–2 (4–5 p) Tadley Calleva (9)
123 Bagshot (10) 2–3 Thornbury Town (9)
124 Ashton & Backwell United (9) 2–1 Camberley Town (9)
126 Tuffley Rovers (9) 1–1 (4–2 p) Fleet Spurs (10) – 74
127 Snodland Town (10) 1–1 (4–3 p) Sutton Athletic (9)
128 Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers (10) A-A Meridian VP (10)
129 Horley Town (9) 1–1 (5–4 p) Holmesdale (9)
130 Shoreham (10) 0–1 Jersey Bulls (9)
131 Bearsted (9) 2–1 Arundel (10)
132 Erith Town (9) 4–0 Rochester United (10) – 72
133 Roffey (9) 1–3 Montpelier Villa (10) – 38
135 Little Common (9) 3–0 Molesey (10) – 51
136 Bexhill United (9) 1–0 Horsham YMCA (9) – 102
137 AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 2-2 (3-4p) AFC Whyteleafe (10)
138 FC Elmstead (10) 1-1 (3-4p) Deal Town (9)
139 Newhaven (9) 2-3 Eastbourne Town (9)
140 Balham (9) 0-0 (0-3p) Colliers Wood United (9)
141 K Sports (9) 2-2 (3-5p) Rusthall (9)
142 Bridon Ropes (10) 1-4 Phoenix Sports (9)
143 Tooting Bec (10) 5-0 Billingshurst (10)
144 Crowborough Athletic (9) 3-0 Midhurst & Easebourne (9)
145 Lydd Town (10) 2-1 Hollands & Blair (9)
146 Chessington & Hook United (10) 2-1 Hassocks (9)
147 Forest Hill Park (10) 0-2 Fisher (9)
148 Pagham (9) 2-0 Eastbourne United (9)
149 Croydon (10) 0-0 (2-4p) Redhill (9)
150 Broadbridge Heath (9) 3-1 Erith & Belvedere (9)
151 Sporting Bengal United (9) 4-0 Westside (10)
152 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 3-1 Welling Town (9)
153 Godalming Town (10) 1-2 Blackfield & Langley (9)
154 Laverstock & Ford (9) 4-2 Andover Town (10)
155 Cowes Sports (9) 2-1 Verwood Town (10)
156 Bridport (10) 2-0 Petersfield Town (10)
157 AFC Stoneham (9) 6-1 United Services Portsmouth (9)
158 Newport (IOW) (10) 4-0 Amesbury Town (10)
159 Andover New Street (10) 3-2 Fawley (10)
160 Badshot Lea (9) 1-1 (3-5p) Shaftesbury (9)
161 Bradford Town (9) 0-0 (4-2p) Fareham Town (9)
162 Bournemouth (9) 2-5 Horndean (9)
163 East Cowes Victoria Athletic (10) 1-8 AFC Portchester (9)
164 Portland United (9) 3-1 Hythe & Dibden (9)
165 Whitchurch United (10) 2-2 (4-3p) Moneyfields (9)
166 Fleetlands (10) 0-3 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9)
167 Torpoint Athletic (9) 7-0 Wendron United (10)
168 Shepton Mallet (9) 1-5 Mousehole (9)
169 Elburton Villa (10) 2-0 Torrington (10)
170 Bovey Tracey (10) 1-0 Welton Rovers (10)
171 Sidmouth Town (10) 0-6 Crediton United (10)
172 Callington Town (10) 1-3 Cullompton Rangers (10)
173 Helston Athletic (9) 2-1 Saltash United (9)
174 Millbrook (9) 2-5 Ivybridge Town (10)
175 Camelford (10) 0-6 St Blazey (10)
176 Odd Down (10) 2-2 (5-4p) Newton Abbot Spurs (10)
177 Bishops Lydeard (10) 3-1 Liskeard Athletic (10)
178 Barnstaple Town (9) 4-0 Axminster Town (10)
179 Falmouth Town (9) 5-0 Launceston (10)

Sunday 25 September 2022
16 Albion Sports (9) 3-4 Whickham (9)
42 Worcester Raiders (9) 1-2 Westfields (9)
76 Benfleet (10) 3-1 Newbury Forest (10)
87 Barkingside (10) 0-0 (5-3p) Coggeshall United (10)
134 Kennington (9) 2-0 Punjab United (9)

FA VASE FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND RESULTS

May & Baker Eastbrook Community FC 2 – 2 Stotfold FC (4-2 on penalties)
Sandhurst Town FC 1 – 2 Sheerwater FC
Hallam FC 3 – 2 Ashton Athletic FC
FC Deportivo Galicia 3 – 1 Wellingborough Whitworths FC
Burton Park Wanderers FC 0 – 1 Penn & Tylers Green FC
Dunstable Town FC 2 – 0 Crawley Green FC
Canterbury City FC 1 – 2 Phoenix Sports FC
AFC Varndeanians 1 – 4 Jersey Bulls FC
Newport (IW) FC 0 – 0 Warminster Town FC (4-3 on penalties)
Portishead Town FC 0 – 0 Shrivenham FC (4-3 on penalties)
Blyth Town FC 0 – 1 Barnoldswick Town FC
Northallerton Town FC 2 – 1 Chester-Le-Street Town FC
Eccleshill United FC 9 – 1 Willington FC
Squires Gate FC 2 – 1 Easington Colliery FC
Jarrow FC 0 – 4 Whickham FC
Padiham FC 1 – 0 Carlisle City FC
Washington FC 1 – 6 Guisborough Town FC
Tow Law Town FC 0 – 1 Bedlington Terriers FC
Ashington FC 4 – 6 Billingham Town FC
Penrith FC 1 – 3 Horden Community Welfare FC
Birtley Town FC 2 – 1 Ilkley Town FC
Silsden AFC 5 – 0 Garstang FC
Chester-Le-Street United FC 1 – 3 Newcastle University FC
Thackley FC 2 – 0 Boldon CA FC
Newton Aycliffe FC 1 – 0 Esh Winning FC
Redcar Town FC 1 – 2 Pickering Town FC
Crook Town FC 1 – 4 West Auckland Town FC
Yorkshire Amateur FC 1 – 6 Longridge Town FC
Litherland Remyca FC 2 – 0 Staveley MW FC
Chadderton FC 2 – 4 Frickley Athletic FC
Lower Breck FC 3 – 3 Daisy Hill FC (4-3 on penalties)
Hall Road Rangers FC W – O Glasshoughton Welfare FC – walkover for Glasshoughton Welfare – Hall Road Rangers removed
Charnock Richard FC 8 – 0 Bottesford Town FC
FC St Helens 1 – 1 North Ferriby FC (7-6 on penalties)
Rossington Main FC 6 – 0 Parkgate FC
New Mills FC 2 – 1 Atherton LR FC
Brigg Town FC 3 – 1 Runcorn Town FC
West Didsbury & Chorlton FC 3 – 1 Ashton Town AFC
1 Burscough FC 3 – 3 Bacup Borough FC – Bacup Borough FC won 3-1 on penalties)
Wythenshawe Amateurs FC 1 – 1 Cammell Laird 1907 FC – Cammell Laird 1907 FC won 4-3 on penalties
Nostell MW FC 3 – 1 Dronfield Town FC
Swallownest FC 0 – 5 Vauxhall Motors FC
Handsworth FC 3 – 0 Goole AFC
Abbey Hulton United FC 4 – 1 Khalsa Football Federation FC
Lichfield City FC 4 – 0 Bewdley Town FC
Eccleshall FC 2 – 1 Rugby Borough FC
Coventry Copsewood FC 0 – 2 Nuneaton Griff FC
Lye Town FC 2 – 2 Ellesmere Rangers FC – Lye Town FC won 5-3 on penalties
Bilston Town FC 0 – 1 Racing Club Warwick FC
Brocton FC 4 – 2 Coton Green FC
Hereford Pegasus FC 2 – 1 Chelmsley Town FC
Pershore Town FC W – O Littleton FC – walkover for Pershore Town – Littleton withdrawn
Shawbury United FC 0 – 1 Westfields FC
FC Stratford 0 – 3 Darlaston Town (1874) FC
Haughmond FC 1 – 1 Winsford United FC – Haughmond FC won 4-3 on penalties
Ashby Ivanhoe FC 1 – 0 Malvern Town FC
Harrowby United FC 1 – 3 Lutterworth Town FC
Heanor Town FC 1 – 1 Deeping Rangers FC – Deeping Rangers FC won 4-3 on penalties
Saffron Dynamo FC 2 – 2 Ingles FC
Sherwood Colliery FC 5 – 1 Barrow Town FC
Bourne Town FC 3 – 1 Clipstone FC
Quorn FC 5 – 2 Clifton All Whites FC
Lutterworth Athletic FC 1 – 2 Melton Town FC
Pinchbeck United FC 4 – 1 Holbeach United FC
Rainworth MW FC 1 – 2 Blackstones FC
Skegness Town FC 1 – 1 AFC Mansfield – Skegness Town FC won 4-2 on penalties
Radford FC 0 – 0 Boston Town FC – Radford FC won 3-1 on penalties
Kimberley MW FC 3 – 0 Hucknall Town FC
Swaffham Town FC 1 – 3 Newmarket Town FC
Godmanchester Rovers FC 3 – 2 Thetford Town FC
Framlingham Town FC 0 – 5 Norwich United FC
Downham Town FC 3 – 2 Soham Town Rangers FC
March Town United FC 2 – 1 Huntingdon Town FC
Whitton United FC 1 – 1 Newbury Forest FC – Newbury Forest FC won 5-4 on penalties
Holland FC 0 – 1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles FC
Sawbridgeworth Town FC 1 – 1 St Margaretsbury FC – Sawbridgeworth Town FC won 4-2 on penalties
Romford FC 1 – 0 Potton United FC
Cornard United FC 5 – 1 Haverhill Rovers FC
Frenford FC 1 – 4 FC Clacton
Enfield FC 2 – 0 Hadleigh United FC
Takeley FC 1 – 2 Stanway Rovers FC
Biggleswade United FC 3 – 2 Southend Manor FC
Baldock Town FC 4 – 3 Ipswich Wanderers FC
Ilford FC 0 – 0 Cockfosters FC – Ilford FC won 4-2 on penalties
Redbridge FC 4 – 1 Enfield Borough FC
Brantham Athletic FC 1 – 2 Basildon Town FC
Leighton Town FC 6 – 1 London Tigers FC
Edgware & Kingsbury FC 2 – 2 Leverstock Green FC – Edgware & Kingsbury FC won 5-4 on penalties
Burnham FC 4 – 6 London Samurai Rovers FC
Milton Keynes Irish FC 1 – 0 Arlesey Town FC
Harefield United FC 4 – 1 London Colney FC
Northampton On Chenecks FC 7 – 0 Buckingham Athletic FC
Hilltop FC 4 – 0 Amersham Town FC
Wellingborough Town FC 2 – 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels FC
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC 5 – 1 Rushden & Higham United FC
Oxhey Jets FC 3 – 0 Easington Sports FC
Flackwell Heath FC 2 – 2 Risborough Rangers FC – Risborough Rangers FC won 5-4 on penalties
Cogenhoe United FC 3 – 2 Rothwell Corinthians FC
Ardley United FC 1 – 4 North Greenford United FC
Broadfields United FC 2 – 0 Desborough Town FC
Milton United FC 2 – 2 Longwell Green Sports FC – Milton United FC won 4-1 on penalties
Roman Glass St George FC 1 – 1 Fairford Town FC – Roman Glass St George FC won 8-7 on penalties
Wantage Town FC 1 – 0 Tytherington Rocks FC
Brimscombe & Thrupp FC 4 – 0 AFC Aldermaston
Stonehouse Town FC 0 – 1 Hallen FC
Shortwood United FC 0 – 2 Calne Town FC
Longlevens AFC 2 – 4 Reading City FC
Virginia Water FC 0 – 2 Tadley Calleva FC
Bitton FC 4 – 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC
Hartpury University FC 3 – 2 Malmesbury Victoria FC
Woodley United FC 2 – 3 Cadbury Heath FC
Ashton & Backwell United FC 2 – 1 Knaphill FC
Clanfield 85 FC 3 – 1 Bristol Telephones FC
Corsham Town FC 3 – 1 Cove FC
Long Crendon FC 1 – 5 Ascot United FC
Moreton Rangers FC 1 – 3 Brislington FC
Erith Town FC 6 – 0 Loxwood FC
Alfold FC 1 – 3 Deal Town FC
Clapton FC 0 – 1 Punjab United FC
Fisher FC 3 – 2 Oakwood FC
Staplehurst Monarchs United FC 2 – 2 Pagham FC – Pagham FC won 4-2 on penalties
Steyning Town Community FC 0 – 1 Little Common FC
Westside FC 1 – 1 Whitstable Town FC – Westside FC won 4-3 on penalties
East Preston FC 0 – 9 Erith & Belvedere FC
Selsey FC 0 – 5 Eastbourne United FC
Tooting Bec FC 1 – 0 Sporting Club Thamesmead FC
Banstead Athletic FC 2 – 4 AFC Croydon Athletic
Mile Oak FC 1 – 3 Welling Town FC
Saltdean United FC 1 – 6 Kennington FC
Wick FC 1 – 3 AFC Whyteleafe
Redhill FC 2 – 1 Epsom & Ewell FC
Hailsham Town FC 0 – 0 Newhaven FC – Newhaven FC won 5-4 on penalties
Midhurst & Easebourne FC 1 – 1 Greenways FC – Midhurst & Easebourne FC won 4-2 on penalties
Faversham Strike Force FC 0 – 2 Horsham YMCA FC
Lordswood FC 0 – 2 Crowborough Athletic FC
Cobham FC 1 – 2 Lydd Town FC
Kent Football United FC W – O Sutton Athletic FC – walkover for Sutton Athletic – Kent Football United withdrawn
Worthing United FC 1 – 3 Forest Hill Park FC
AFC Uckfield Town 1 – 3 Peacehaven & Telscombe FC
Sporting Bengal United FC 2 – 0 Seaford Town FC
FC Elmstead 2 – 2 Barking FC – FC Elmstead won 3-0 on penalties
Lewisham Borough (Community) FC 1 – 3 Broadbridge Heath FC
Godalming Town FC 4 – 3 Alresford Town FC
Horndean FC 4 – 1 Alton FC
Sherborne Town FC 2 – 2 Andover New Street FC – Andover New Street FC won 3-2 on penalties
Ringwood Town FC 2 – 2 Andover Town FC – Andover Town FC won 5-4 on penalties
Downton FC 0 – 3 Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC
Folland Sports FC 1 – 1 Shaftesbury FC – Shaftesbury FC won 4-2 on penalties
Hythe & Dibden FC 7 – 1 Hamble Club FC
Badshot Lea FC 2 – 1 Baffins Milton Rovers FC
Ash United FC 0 – 3 Petersfield Town FC
Fareham Town FC 5 – 0 Romsey Town FC
Radstock Town FC 2 – 4 Newton Abbot Spurs FC
Elmore FC 2 – 4 St Blazey FC
Dobwalls FC 1 – 5 Elburton Villa FC
Bodmin Town FC 0 – 1 Odd Down FC
Bovey Tracey FC 5 – 0 Newquay FC
Cheddar FC 2 – 4 Crediton United FC
Wadebridge Town FC 0 – 1 Cullompton Rangers FC
Falmouth Town AFC 3 – 1 AFC St Austell
Camelford FC 3 – 2 Ilfracombe Town FC
Godolphin Atlantic FC 0 – 10 Barnstaple Town FC
Seaham Red Star FC 4 – 1 Redcar Athletic FC
Emley AFC 2 – 2 Avro FC (4-3 on penalties)
Northwich Victoria FC 3 – 4 Cheadle Town FC
Shifnal Town FC 0 – 0 Market Drayton Town FC (3-2 on penalties)
Hinckley AFC 3 – 1 Paget Rangers FC
Selston FC 1 – 3 Blidworth Welfare FC
Woodford Town FC 5 – 0 Haverhill Borough FC
Stansted FC 4 – 1 Hoddesdon Town FC
West Essex FC 0 – 0 Harwich & Parkeston FC (5-3 on penalties)
Langley FC 6 – 1 Chalfont St Peter FC
Lingfield FC 2 – 3 Shoreham FC
Fawley FC 5 – 5 Wincanton Town FC (3-1 on penalties)
Christchurch FC 1 – 2 Bournemouth FC
Histon FC 6 – 2 Debenham LC FC
Saffron Dynamo 0 – 3 Ingles

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Non League