Connect with us

Non League

FA Trophy Preliminary Round Draw

After finding out who are the winners of the weekend’s FA Trophy Extra Preliminary Round, we now know who will be facing who in the Preliminary Round.

The draw was made three months ago but many clubs didn’t find out who their opponents were until the results came in on Saturday and Sunday.

Five matches went to a replay which will be played on Tuesday.

Winners from the weekend saw teams win £2,000, those who advance in the Preliminary Round will pocket £3,000.

Teams from Northern Premier League Premier Division, Southern League Central Division, Southern League South Division and Isthmian League Premier Division enter at the First Qualifying Round. National League North and South clubs enter at the Third Qualifying Round and the First Round Proper sees the National League teams feature.

Check out the updated draw for the Preliminary Round below…

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

THE FULL UPDATED DRAW:

(-) = Level team play at

AFC Dunstable (8) v Witham Town (8)
Sheffield (8) or Prescot Cables (8) v Kendal Town (8)
Pickering Town (8) v Stocksbridge Park Steels (8)
Marske United (8) v Atherton Collieries (8)
Radcliffe (8) v Cleethorpes Town (8)
Droylsden (8) v Tadcaster Albion (8)
Trafford (8) v Ramsbottom United (8)
Skelmersdale United (8) v Frickley Athletic (8)
Ossett United (8) v Colwyn Bay (8)
Morpeth Town (8) v Brighouse Town (8)
Clitheroe (8) v Pontefract Collieries (8)
Spalding United (8) v Carlton Town (8)
Wisbech Town (8) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8)
Peterborough Sports (8) v Cambridge City (8)
Gresley (8) v Newcastle Town (8)
Belper Town (8) v Stamford (8)
Chasetown (8) v Lincoln United (8)
Soham Town Rangers (8) v AFC Mansfield (8)
Leek Town (8) v Loughborough Dynamo (8)
Corby Town (8) v Yaxley (8)
Chipstead (8) v Welwyn Garden City (8)
Berkhamsted (8) v South Park (8)
Barking (8) v Hayes & Yeading United (8)
Hythe Town (8) v FC Romania (8)
Grays Athletic (8) v Sevenoaks Town (8)
Didcot Town (8) v Hertford Town (8)
Greenwich Borough (8) v Egham Town (8)
Dunstable Town (8) v Northwood (8)
Ashford United (8) or Haywards Heath Town (8) v Bracknell Town (8)
Faversham Town (8) v Sittingbourne (8)
Phoenix Sports (8) v Ramsgate (8)
Bedfont Sports (8) v Whitstable Town (8)
Canvey Island (8) v Cray Wanderers (8)
Tilbury (8) v Bedford Town (8) or Cheshunt (8)
Horsham (8) v Ware (8)
Great Wakering Rovers (8) v East Grinstead Town (8)
Dereham Town (8) v Kempston Rovers (8)
VCD Athletic (8) v Hanwell Town (8)
Aylesbury (8) v Herne Bay (8)
Three Bridges (8) v Molesey (8)
Hastings United (8) v Whyteleafe (8)
Ashford Town (8) v Westfield (8)
Uxbridge (8) or Chalfont St. Peter (8) v Maldon & Tiptree (8)
Brentwood Town (8) v Marlow (8)
Aveley (8) v Basildon United (8)
Slimbridge (8) or Winchester City (8) v Melksham Town (8)
AFC Totton (8) v North Leigh (8)
Yate Town (8) v Blackfield & Langley (8)
Cinderford Town (8) v Moneyfields (8)
Bideford (8) v Street (8)
Thatcham Town (8) v Cirencester Town (8)
Mangotsfield United (8) v Kidlington (8)
Larkhall Athletic (8) v Thame United (8)
Fleet Town (8) v Barnstaple Town (8)
Bristol Manor Farm (8) v Paulton Rovers (8)
Aylesbury United (8) v Mildenhall Town (8)

 

Take a look at which matches from the previous round were the top 3 biggest on the next page.

NEXT PAGE

Pages: 1 2

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Non League