Connect with us

Non League

FA Cup First Qualifying Round draw

The draw for the first round qualifying of the Emirates FA Cup was made on Tuesday afternoon.

One hundred and sixteen ties were drawn at Wembley Stadium and it’s certainly thrown up some eye-catching matches.

Check out the full draw below…

www.fanbanter.co.uk – Fan reaction to the latest football news, gossip & funnies

THE FULL DRAW:

Radcliffe v Stalybridge Celtic
Droylsden or Squires Gate v City of Liverpool or Glossop North End
Lancaster City v Trafford
South Shields v Garforth Town
Warrington Town v Burscough
Runcorn Town v Irlam
Whitley Bay v Whitby Town
Marine v Scarborough Athletic
Colne v Hyde United
Newcastle Benfield v Workington
Dunston UTS v North Ferriby United
Knaresborough Town v Kendal Town or Selby Town
Atherton Collieries v Kidsgrove Athletic or Ramsbottom United
Albion Sports or Guisborough Town v Farsley Celtic
Congleton Town v Consett
Witton Albion v Bottesford Town
Clitheroe or Sunderland RCA v Ossett United or Mossley
Ashton Athletic v Morpeth Town
Maltby Main v Frickley Athletic
Parkgate v Litherland Remyca or Leek Town
Bamber Bridge v Tadcaster Albion
Basford United v Staveley MW
Highgate United v Stourbridge
Loughborough University v Walsall Wood or Cleethorpes Town
AFC Mansfield v Stourport Swifts
Romulus v Belper Town
Nantwich Town v Worksop Town
Sutton Coldfield Town v Rushall Olympic
Quorn v Atherstone Town
Coalville Town v Racing Club Warwick
Hednesford Town v Tamworth
Grimsby Borough v Stafford Rangers
Matlock Town v Halesowen Town
Barwell v Buxton
Daventry Town v Grantham Town
Mickleover Sports v Haughmond or Market Drayton Town
Anstey Nomads v Oadby Town
Wednesfield or Chasetown v Gainsborough Trinity
Redditch United v Rugby Town
Stratford Town v Alvechurch
Leverstock Green v Brackley Town Saints or Hadley
St Neots Town v Bishop’s Stortford
Burnham v Bury Town
Cambridge City v Brightlingsea Regent
Aylesbury United v Marlow
Heybridge Swifts v Newmarket Town
Hanwell Town v Potters Bar Town
Brantham Athletic v Spalding United
Corby Town or Dunstable Town v Hertford Town
AFC Sudbury v Royston Town
Ware v Lowestoft Town
Hendon v Harlow Town
Brentwood Town v Haringey Borough or Sporting Bengal United
Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford
AFC Hornchurch v Harrow Borough
AFC Dunstable v Woodbridge Town or Swindon Supermarine
FC Romania v Biggleswade or Soham Town Rangers
Chesham United v Biggleswade Town
Chalfont St Peter v Kempston Rovers
Great Wakering Rovers v Northampton Sileby Rangers or Wisbech Town
Romford v Kettering Town
King’s Lynn Town v Histon or Eynesbury Rovers
Hayes & Yeading United v Deeping Rangers or AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Northwood v Kings Langley
Coggeshall Town or Witham Town v Berkhamsted
Saffron Walden Town v St Ives Town
Walthamstow v Beaconsfield Town
Wingate & Finchley v Didcot Town or Aylesbury
Cheshunt v Leiston
Hitchin Town v Godmanchester Rovers
Bowers & Pitsea v Takeley
Basildon United v Stamford or Peterborough Sports
Barton Rovers v Needham Market
Enfield Town v Bedford Town
Ramsgate v Sevenoaks Town
Hastings United v Kingstonian
Metropolitan Police v Cray Wanderers or Rusthall
Faversham Town v Worthing
Farnborough v Molesey or Lewes
AFC Uckfield Town v AFC Croydon Athletic or Hanworth Villa
Fleet Town v East Grinstead Town
Phoenix Sports v Lancing
Merstham v Cray Valley (PM)
Raynes Park Vale v Loxwood or Erith Town or Spelthorne Sports
Hythe Town v Tonbridge Angels
Egham Town v Staines Town
Corinthian Casuals v Whyteleafe or Saltdean United
Margate v Horndean
Moneyfields v Thamesmead Town
Whitstable Town v Bognor Regis Town
Horsham YMCA v Tooting & Mitcham United
Corinthian v Horsham
Pagham v Whitehawk
Leatherhead v Herne Bay
Beckenham Town or Epsom & Ewell v Walton Casuals
Burgess Hill Town v Folkestone Invicta
Dorking Wanderers v Hartley Wintney
Sittingbourne v Gosport Borough
Weymouth v Banbury United
Melksham Town v Merthyr Town
Bitton v Westbury United
AFC Stoneham v Cirencester Town
Salisbury v Yate Town
Bodmin Town or Cadbury Heath v Cinderford Town
Binfield v Buckland Athletic
Frome Town v Winchester City
Wimborne Town v Dorchester Town
Shaftesbury v Poole Town
Sholing v Hamworthy United
Plymouth Parkway v Street
Taunton Town v Thatcham Town or Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Paulton Rovers v Basingstoke Town
Bridport v Tiverton Town
Bishop’s Cleeve v Slimbridge or Wantage Town
Chipping Sodbury Town v Bideford or Bristol Manor Farm
Lymington Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town or Lydney Town

The first round qualifying are to take place over the weekend of Saturday 8 September with each winning club receiving £6,000.

 

The ever reliable @FACupFactfile takes a look at the facts and stats of all the ties drawn out – check out those tweets and more reaction from football fans on the next page.

NEXT PAGE

Pages: 1 2

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Non League