fbpx
Connect with us

Non League

23/24 FA Cup First Qualifying Round draw with Level 7 clubs entering

The FA Cup First Qualifying Round draw was completed on Monday afternoon with clubs from Level 7 entering from this stage.

Team from step 3 of the non league pyramid will join those from steps 4 and 5 who still remain in the tournament, and as always, it’s worth remembering that this draw is regionalised with ties to take place on the weekend of Saturday 2nd September, just under two weeks away.

The first qualifying round sees 88 new entries, and will join the 136 winners from the previous round, giving up 112 ties to look forward to. The winners for the next stage of the competition earn £2,250 while the losing side get £750.

FA CUP FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW

15:00 1 Bishop Auckland VS West Auckland Town
15:00 2 Charnock Richard VS Runcorn Linnets
15:00 3 Ashton United VS Dunston
15:00 4 Prescot Cables VS North Ferriby
15:00 5 Clitheroe VS Hyde United
15:00 6 Guisborough Town VS Atherton Collieries
15:00 7 Consett AFC VS Bradford (Park Avenue)
15:00 8 Ossett United VS Marske United
15:00 9 Warrington Rylands VS Stockton Town
15:00 10 Irlam / Goole AFC VS Whitby Town
15:00 11 Bamber Bridge VS Mossley AFC
15:00 12 Whickham / Whitley Bay VS Macclesfield
15:00 13 Brighouse Town VS Albion Sports
15:00 14 Guiseley AFC VS Marine
15:00 15 Workington AFC VS Prestwich Heys AFC
15:00 16 FC United of Manchester VS Whitchurch Alport / Barn’wick
15:00 17 Tadcaster Albion VS Heaton Stannington
15:00 18 Widnes VS Lower Breck / Emley AFC

15:00 19 Morpeth Town VS Radcliffe
15:00 20 Lancaster City VS Witton Albion
15:00 21 Nantwich Town VS Shifnal Town
15:00 22 Anstey Nomads VS Hanley Town / Stourport
15:00 23 Redditch United VS Boldmere St Michaels
15:00 24 Cleethorpes Town VS Hinckley LR
15:00 25 Lincoln United VS Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00 26 Sporting Khalsa VS Darlaston Town
15:00 27 Stratford Town VS Spalding / Shepshed D
15:00 28 Rugby Town VS Barwell
15:00 29 Worksop Town VS Sheffield
15:00 30 Ashby Ivanhoe VS Bromsgrove Sporting
15:00 31 Sherwood Colliery VS Worcester City
15:00 32 Stafford Rangers VS Atherstone Town
15:00 33 Leamington VS Coleshill Town
15:00 34 Alvechurch VS Basford United
15:00 35 Mickleover VS Ilkeston Town
15:00 36 Halesowen Town VS Rugby Borough
15:00 37 AFC Telford United VS Coalville Town
15:00 38 Nuneaton Borough VS Carlton Town

15:00 39 Harborough Town VS Stamford AFC
15:00 40 Long Eaton United VS Stourbridge
15:00 41 Gainsborough Trinity VS Matlock Town
15:00 42 Leek Town VS Grimsby Borough
15:00 43 Kirkley & Pakefield VS Witham Town
15:00 44 E Thurrock U / Barton Rov VS Milton Keynes Irish
15:00 45 Hornchurch VS Fakenham Town
15:00 46 Heybridge Swifts VS Gorleston
15:00 47 Ware VS Ipswich W / Dereham
15:00 48 Bedford Town VS Walthamstow
15:00 49 Hitchin Town VS Welwyn Garden City
15:00 50 Hullbridge Sports VS Kettering Town
15:00 51 Biggleswade Town VS Grays Ath / New Salamis
15:00 52 Bowers & P / Woodford Town VS Felixstowe & Walton United
15:00 53 Leighton Town VS Cambridge City
15:00 54 Biggleswade VS Mald & Tip / West Essex
15:00 55 Concord Rangers VS Wroxham
15:00 56 Billericay Town VS Stowmarket Town
15:00 57 Enfield Town VS Potters Bar Town
15:00 58 Canvey Island VS Lowestoft Town

15:00 59 Mildenhall Town VS AFC Sudbury
15:00 60 Hashtag United VS Brentwood Town
15:00 61 FC Romania VS Needham Market
15:00 62 Royston Town VS Cheshunt
15:00 63 Leiston VS St Ives Town
15:00 64 Brightlingsea Regent VS Sawbridgeworth Town
15:00 65 Dulwich Hamlet VS Haringey Borough
15:00 66 Berkhamsted VS Beckenham Town
15:00 67 Walton & Hersham VS Chesham United
15:00 68 Whitstable Town VS Wingate & Finchley
15:00 69 Eastbourne United AFC VS Epsom & E / Met Police
15:00 70 Redhill VS Bedfont Sp / Herne Bay
15:00 71 Chatham Town VS Ramsgate
15:00 72 Hendon VS Margate
15:00 73 Burgess H / Erith Town VS Bognor Regis Town
15:00 74 Hartley Wintney VS Folkestone Invicta
15:00 75 Kingstonian VS Lydd Town / Deal Town
15:00 76 Sheppey United VS Kennington
15:00 77 Cor-Casuals / Uxbridge VS Lordswood / Cray Valley (PM)
15:00 78 Lancing VS Carshalton Athletic

15:00 79 Hythe Town VS Hanworth Villa
15:00 80 Cray Wanderers VS Newhaven
15:00 81 South Park (Reigate) / Leatherhead VS Horsham
15:00 82 Sevenoaks Town VS Whitehawk
15:00 83 Hayes & Yeading United VS Chertsey Town
15:00 84 Flackwell Heath VS Farnham Town
15:00 85 Marlow VS AFC Croydon Athletic
15:00 86 Binfield VS Northwood
15:00 87 Erith & Belvedere VS Hastings United
15:00 88 Hadley VS Steyning Town Community
15:00 89 Southall VS Beaconsfield Town
15:00 90 Faversham Town VS Lewes
15:00 91 Ascot United VS Westfield
15:00 92 Jersey Bulls / Knaphill VS Hanwell Town
15:00 93 Harrow Borough VS Bracknell Town
15:00 94 AFC Stoneham VS Basingstoke Town
15:00 95 Swindon Supermarine VS Cribbs
15:00 96 Buckland / Okehampton Argyle VS Highworth Town
15:00 97 Laverstock & Ford VS Gosport Borough
15:00 98 Mousehole VS Bashley

15:00 99 AFC Totton VS Sholing
15:00 100 Winchester City VS Evesham United
15:00 101 Poole Town VS Barnstaple Town
15:00 102 Horndean VS Bideford AFC
15:00 103 Hungerford Town VS Petersfield / Bemerton
15:00 104 Frome Town VS Clevedon Town
15:00 105 Easington Sports / Reading City VS Shaftesbury
15:00 106 Tiverton Town VS Wimborne / Paulton R
15:00 107 Salisbury VS Bridgwater United
15:00 108 Didcot Town VS AFC Portchester
15:00 109 Bishop’s Cleeve VS Bristol Manor Farm
15:00 110 Larkhall Athletic VS Moneyfields
15:00 111 Merthyr Town VS Yate Town
15:00 112 Plymouth Parkway VS Dorchester Town

FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND RESULTS:

Friday 18 August 2023
2 Whickham (9) 1–1 Whitley Bay (9)
5 Hebburn Town (8) 0–2 Heaton Stannington (9)
16 Skelmersdale United (9) 0–6 Nantwich Town (8)
27 Studley (9) 0–1 Coleshill Town (8)
57 Ipswich Wanderers (8) 0–0 Dereham Town (9)
82 Aylesbury United (8) 0–2 Clevedon Town (9)
87 Wokingham & Emmbrook (9) 0–2 Binfield (8)
109 Epsom & Ewell (9) 0–0 Metropolitan Police (8)
136 Bridgwater United (9) 4–0 Street (9)

Saturday 19 August 2023
1 Pontefract Collieries (8) 1–3 Guisborough Town (9)
3 West Allotment Celtic (9) 0–2 Tadcaster Albion (9)
4 Bishop Auckland (9) 7–0 Seaham Red Star (9)
6 Penrith (9) 0–3 Consett (8)
7 West Auckland Town (9) 4–0 Shildon (9)
8 Knaresborough Town (9) 1–3 Dunston UTS (8)
9 Stockton Town (8) 2–1 Ashington (8)
10 Liversedge (8) 0–1 North Ferriby (8)
11 Irlam (9) 3–3 Goole (9)
12 Runcorn Linnets (8) 3–2 Stalybridge Celtic (8)
13 Penistone Church (9) 0–2 Prestwich Heys (9)
14 Congleton Town (9) 1–2 Witton Albion (8)
15 Ossett United (8) 2–0 Wythenshawe (9)
17 Padiham (9) 2–5 Clitheroe (8)
18 Mossley (8) 1–0 Ramsbottom United (9)
19 Whitchurch Alport (9) 1–1 Barnoldswick Town (9)
20 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9) 0–3 Prescot Cables (8)
21 Widnes (8) 2–1 Trafford (8)
22 Charnock Richard (9) 3–2 Bury (9)
23 Burscough (9) 0–1 Albion Sports (9)
24 Colne (9) 1–0 Brighouse Town (8)
26 Sporting Khalsa (8) 6–1 Heanor Town (9)
28 Kidsgrove Athletic (8) 2–0 Sutton Coldfield Town (8)
29 Walsall Wood (8) 0–1 Rugby Borough (9)
30 Boldmere St. Michaels (8) 1–0 Chasetown (8)
31 Hinckley LR (8) 2–1 Bewdley Town (9)
32 Westfields (9) 1–2 Worcester City (9)
33 Atherstone Town (9) 2–0 Gresley Rovers (8)
34 Shifnal Town (9) 4–1 Worcester Raiders (9)
35 Belper Town (8) 2–5 Leek Town (8)
36 Darlaston Town (1874) (9) 3–0 Hednesford Town (8)
37 Rugby Town (8) 5–1 Newcastle Town (8)
38 Hanley Town (8) 2–2 Stourport Swifts (9)
39 Sherwood Colliery (9) 3–1 Grantham Town (8)
40 Anstey Nomads (8) 2–1 Eastwood Community (9)
41 Carlton Town (8) 3–0 Maltby Main (9)
42 Bottesford Town (9) 0–4 Lincoln United (9)
43 Spalding United (8) 1–1 Shepshed Dynamo (8)
44 Ashby Ivanhoe (9) 1–0 Rossington Main (9)
45 Grimsby Borough (8) 4–2 Melton Town (9)
46 Newark and Sherwood United (9) 0–4 Harborough Town (8)
47 Sheffield (8) 2–1 Skegness Town (9)
48 Stocksbridge Park Steels (8) 0–1 Cleethorpes Town (8)
49 Stowmarket Town (8) 2–1 Potton United (9)
50 Wisbech Town (9) 1–5 Biggleswade Town (8)
51 Mildenhall Town (9) 1–0 Lakenheath (9)
52 Kempston Rovers (8) 1–3 Biggleswade (8)
53 Wellingborough Town (9) 1–4 Felixstowe & Walton United (8)
54 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 2–1 Ely City (9)
55 Mulbarton Wanderers (9) 1–5 Bedford Town (8)
56 Bury Town (8) 1–2 Wroxham (8)
58 Corby Town (8) 0–4 Lowestoft Town (8)
59 Fakenham Town (9) 1–0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds (8)
60 Woodbridge Town (9) 0–1 Gorleston (8)
61 Newmarket Town (9) 1–4 Cambridge City (8)
62 Maldon & Tiptree (8) 0–0 West Essex (9)
63 Witham Town (8) 3–0 Stanway Rovers (9)
64 Buckhurst Hill (9) 0–1 Northwood (8)
65 Brightlingsea Regent (8) 5–0 Stansted (9)
66 Walthamstow (8) 3–1 Leverstock Green (9)
67 Hullbridge Sports (9) 3–1 Waltham Abbey (8)
68 Real Bedford (9) 3–4 Milton Keynes Irish (9)
69 Leighton Town (8) 1–0 Enfield (8)
70 East Thurrock United (8) 1–1 Barton Rovers (8)
71 Brentwood Town (8) 2–1 Kings Langley (8)
72 Ware (8) 2–1 AFC Dunstable (8)
73 Romford (9) 1–3 Welwyn Garden City (8)
74 Bowers & Pitsea (8) 2–2 Woodford Town (9)
75 Sawbridgeworth Town (9) 2–1 Saffron Walden Town (9)
76 Hadley (8) 6–2 Little Oakley (9)
77 Colney Heath (9) 2–5 FC Romania (9)
78 Grays Athletic (8) 1–1 New Salamis (8)
79 Heybridge Swifts (8) 2–0 Barking (9)
80 Flackwell Heath (9) 2–0 Cirencester Town (8)
81 Holyport (9) 0–1 Yate Town (8)
83 Evesham United (8) 2–0 Tuffley Rovers (9)
85 Easington Sports (9) 2–2 Reading City (9)
86 North Leigh (8) 1–2 Bishop’s Cleeve (8)
88 Wallingford & Crowmarsh (9) 0–1 Marlow (8)
89 Nailsea & Tickenham (9) 0–3 Highworth Town (9)
90 Ascot United (8) 5–1 Mangotsfield United (9)
91 Bristol Manor Farm (8) 4–1 Roman Glass St George (9)
92 Jersey Bulls (9) 1–1 Knaphill (9)
93 Faversham Town (9) 2–1 Merstham (8)
94 Snodland Town (9) 1–3 Chertsey Town (8)
95 Farnham Town (9) 2–0 Crowborough Athletic (9)
96 Ramsgate (8) 4–1 Bexhill United (9)
97 Bedfont Sports (9) 1–1 Herne Bay (8)
98 Bearsted (9) 1–2 Southall (8)
99 Lydd Town (9) A–A Deal Town (9)
100 Newhaven (9) 7–1 Spelthorne Sports (9)
101 Sheppey United (8) 3–0 Midhurst & Easebourne (9)
102 VCD Athletic (9) 0–2 Whitstable Town (9)
103 Sevenoaks Town (8) 3–0 Colliers Wood United (9)
104 Erith & Belvedere (8) 2–0 Stansfeld (9)
105 Eastbourne United (9) 3–0 Sheerwater (9)
106 Corinthian-Casuals (8) 2–2 Uxbridge (8)
107 Burgess Hill Town (8) 0–0 Erith Town (9)
108 South Park (8) 1–1 Leatherhead (8)
110 Horley Town (9) 0–1 AFC Croydon Athletic (9)
111 Steyning Town (9) 3–0 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9)
112 Cobham (9) 0–4 Kennington (9)
113 Badshot Lea (8) 2–3 Lancing (8)
114 Ashford United (8) 2–3 Beckenham Town (8)
115 East Grinstead Town (8) 1–3 Hythe Town (8)
116 Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 3–6 Hanworth Villa (8)
117 Redhill (9) 1–0 Ashford Town (Middlesex (8)
118 Lordswood (9) 1–1 Cray Valley Paper Mills (8)
119 Athletic Newham (9) 0–3 Westfield (8)
120 Hartley Wintney (8) 3–1 Sherborne Town (9)
121 Horndean (8) 3–0 Brockenhurst (9)
122 AFC Stoneham (9) 5–1 Melksham Town (8)
123 Wimborne Town (8) 0–0 Paulton Rovers (8)
124 Shaftesbury (9) 5–2 Hamble Club (9)
125 Petersfield Town (9) 1–1 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (8)
126 Fareham Town (9) 2–3 Bashley (8)
127 Hamworthy United (8) 1–2 Moneyfields (9)
128 Blackfield & Langley (9) 0–5 Laverstock & Ford (9)
129 Tadley Calleva (9) 1–8 AFC Portchester (9)
130 United Services Portsmouth (9) 0–2 Larkhall Athletic (8)
131 Buckland Athletic (9) 1–1 Okehampton Argyle (10)
132 Falmouth Town (9) 2–6 Frome Town (8)
133 Tavistock (8) 3–5 Barnstaple Town (9)
134 Bideford (8) 4–0 Helston Athletic (9)
135 St Blazey (9) 1–5 Mousehole (9)

Sunday 20 August 2023
84 Virginia Water (9) 1-5 Cribbs (8)

Wednesday 23 August 2023
25 Lower Breck (9) – Emley (9)

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Non League