fbpx
Connect with us

Non League

23/24 FA Trophy First Round Proper draw confirmed with 32 ties

23/24 FA Trophy First Round Proper draw confirmed with 32 ties coming out of it following the Third Qualifying Round at the weekend.

These fixtures are scheduled to take place on the weekend of Saturday the 28th of October 2023.

Winning clubs in the first round proper will pick up £3000 from the competition prize fund, with losing teams also collecting £775.

National League North and South clubs will enter in the Second round proper while National League sides enter in the Third round proper.

FA TROPHY FIRST ROUND PROPER DRAW

Saturday 28 October 2023 – First Round Proper
15:00 1 Macclesfield VS Halesowen Town
15:00 2 Nantwich Town VS Stratford Town
15:00 3 Redditch United VS Ashton United
15:00 4 Alvechurch VS Coalville Town
15:00 5 Nuneaton Borough VS Hyde United
15:00 6 Walsall Wood VS Guiseley AFC
15:00 7 Worksop Town VS Mickleover
15:00 8 Stourbridge VS Bamber Bridge
15:00 9 FC United of Manchester VS Radcliffe
15:00 10 Stafford Rangers VS Quorn
15:00 11 St Ives Town VS Marine
15:00 12 North Ferriby VS Matlock Town
15:00 13 City Of Liverpool VS Stamford AFC
15:00 14 Harborough Town VS Avro
15:00 15 South Park (Reigate) VS Leighton Town
15:00 16 Chatham Town VS Cray Valley (PM)
15:00 17 Harrow Borough VS Beaconsfield Town
15:00 18 Hythe Town VS Ramsgate
15:00 19 Kingstonian VS Whitehawk
15:00 20 Haringey Borough VS Redbridge
15:00 21 Billericay Town VS Bury Town
15:00 22 Dulwich Hamlet VS Lewes
15:00 23 Hendon VS Walton & Hersham
15:00 24 Potters Bar Town VS Leiston
15:00 25 Cray Wanderers VS Chesham United
15:00 26 Swindon Supermarine VS Basingstoke Town
15:00 27 AFC Totton VS Merthyr Town
15:00 28 Larkhall Athletic VS Horsham
15:00 29 Westfield VS Hungerford Town
15:00 30 Frome Town VS Cribbs
15:00 31 Bognor Regis Town VS Gosport Borough
15:00 32 Poole Town VS Bracknell Town

FA TROPHY THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND RESULTS

6 October 2023
42 Potters Bar Town (7) 4-1 Berkhamsted (7)
1 Avro (8) 4-0 Warrington Rylands (7)
2 Bootle (8) 0-2 Bamber Bridge (7)
3 North Ferriby (8) 4-0 Atherton Collieries(7)
4 Bradford (Park Avenue) (7) 0-0 (5-6p) Nantwich Town (8)
5 Lancaster City (7) 0-0 (1-3p) City of Liverpool (8)
6 Hanley Town (8) 0-1 Macclesfield (7)
7 Morpeth Town (7) 1-4 FC United of Manchester (7)
8 Ashton United (7) 1-1 (5-4p) Brighouse Town (8)
9 Workington AFC (7) 1-3 Hyde United (7)
10 Radcliffe (7) 3-2 Whitby Town (7)
11 Gainsborough Trinity (7) 1-3 Guiseley AFC (7)
12 Worksop Town (7) 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (8)
13 Marske United (7) 2-4 Marine (7)
14 Quorn (8) 2-0 AFC Telford United (7)
15 Long Eaton United (7) 1-4 Stourbridge (7)
16 Stratford Town (7) 1-0 Basford United (7)
17 Redditch United (7) 2-1 Leamington (7)
18 Harborough Town (8) 2-1 Biggleswade (8)
19 Barwell (7) 2-2 (1-4p) Mickleover (7)
20 St Ives Town (7) 3-2 Kettering Town (7)
21 Bromsgrove Sporting (7) 0-2 Halesowen Town (7)
22 Anstey Nomads (8) 0-1 Alvechurch (7)
23 Royston Town (7) 1-3 Coalville Town (7)
24 Boldmere St Michaels (8) 0-3 Leighton Town (8)
25 Stafford Rangers (7) 3-2 Sporting Khalsa (8)
26 Hitchin Town (7) 2-3 Stamford AFC (7)
27 Matlock Town (7) 1-0 Bedford Town (8)
28 Ilkeston Town (7) 2-3 Walsall Wood (8)
29 Nuneaton Borough (7) 1-0 Carlton Town (8)
30 Carshalton Athletic (7) 1-2 Cray Valley Paper Mills (8)
31 Hendon (7) 3-1 AFC Sudbury (7)
32 Westfield (8) 3-1 Leatherhead (8)
33 Leiston (7) 1-1 (9-8p) Hornchurch (7)
34 Walton & Hersham (7) 3-1 Canvey Island (7)
35 Chesham United (7) 4-3 Enfield Town (7)
36 Bognor Regis Town (7) 3-1 Hayes & Yeading United (7)
37 Horsham (7) 2-0 Brightlingsea Regent (8)
38 Harrow Borough (7) 1-0 Margate (7)
39 Cheshunt (7) 0-1 Dulwich Hamlet (7)
40 Badshot Lea (8) 0-0 (1-4) Redbridge (8)
41 Beaconsfield Town (7) 3-0 Ashford United (8)
43 Needham Market (7) 0-1 Cray Wanderers (7)
44 Hanwell Town (7) 1-2 Bracknell Town (7)
45 Heybridge Swifts (8) 1-2 Chatham Town (7)
46 Lewes (7) 4-1 Lowestoft Town (8)
47 South Park Reigate (8) 2-0 Hashtag United (7)
48 Concord Rangers (7) 2-3 Hythe Town (8)
49 Wingate & Finchley (7) 0-1 Bury Town (8)
50 Ramsgate (8) 4-1 Sheppey United (8)
51 Hastings United (7) 1-2 Kingstonian (7)
52 Billericay Town (7) 4-3 Felixstowe & Walton United (8)
53 Whitehawk (7) 2-0 Ascot United (8)
54 Folkestone Invicta (7) 2-2 (3-5p) Haringey Borough (7)
55 Didcot Town (7) 1-2 Cribbs (8)
56 Poole Town (7) 3-1 Sholing (7)
57 Basingstoke Town (7) 3-0 Kidlington (8)
58 Bishop’s Cleeve (8) 1-5 Frome Town (8)
59 Swindon Supermarine (7) 3-1 Tiverton Town (7)
60 Larkhall Athletic (8) 2-0 Mousehole (8)
61 Gosport Borough (7) 2-2 (3-1p) Salisbury (7)
62 Merthyr Town (7) 3-1 Dorchester Town (7)
63 AFC Totton (7) 2-1 Plymouth Parkway (7)
64 Winchester City (7) 3-5 Hungerford Town (7)

The Isuzu FA Trophy – Round Dates
First Round Qualifying – Saturday 9 September 2023
Second Round Qualifying – Saturday 23 September 2023
Third Round Qualifying – Saturday 7 October 2023
First Round Proper – Saturday 28 October 2023
Second Round Proper – Saturday 18 November 2023
Third Round Proper – Saturday 9 December 2023
Fourth Round Proper – Saturday 13 January 2024
Fifth Round Proper – Saturday 10 February 2024
Sixth Round Proper – Saturday 9 March 2024
Semi Final – Saturday 6 April 2024
The Final – Saturday 11 or Sunday 12 May 2024

The Isuzu FA Trophy – Prize Money
First round qualifying: Winners receive £1500, losers receive £400
Second round qualifying: Winners receive £2250 losers receive £575
Third round qualifying: Winners receive £2450, losers receive £625
First round: Winners receive £3000, losers receive £775
Second round: Winners receive £3750, losers receive £1000
Third round: Winners receive £4500, losers receive £1250
Fourth round: Winners receive £5250, losers receive £1500
Fifth round: Winners receive £6000, losers receive £1750
Quarter Final: Winners receive £7500, losers receive £2000
Semi-Final: Winners receive £15,000, losers receive £5000
Final runners-up: £30,000
Final winners: £60,000

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Non League